autopatrol
1,300
edits
Curmudgeon (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Curmudgeon (talk | contribs) (prototype AoL enemy stats chart) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Enemy Data Table Prototype== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="3" | [[File:Skettlar-Sprite-AOL.png]]<br><b>Aruroda</b> | |||
| colspan="1" | Experience Points || colspan="2"|150 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" | [[Magic Potion]] Drop || colspan="2" | Red | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" | [[Point Bag]] Drop || colspan="2" | 200 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" | Monster Habitat || colspan="2" | Deserts and Caves of <br>[[Eastern Hyrule (The Adventure of Link)|Eastern Hyrule]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Defensive<br>Stats |||| colspan="3" | Offensive<br>Stats | |||
|- | |||
! Attack Level || Hits to Kill |||| Life Level || Contact<br>Container Damage || Projectile<br>Container Damage | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 16 |||| 1 || 4.5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 11 |||| 2 || 3.5 || 2.25 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 8 |||| 3 || 3 || 1.75 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || 6 |||| 4 || 2.25 || 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || 4 |||| 5 || 1.75 || 1.25 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 3 |||| 6 || 1.5 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || 2 |||| 7 || 1.25 || .875 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 2 |||| 8 || 1 || .75 | |||
|} | |||
==The Adventure of Link Visual Text Dump== | ==The Adventure of Link Visual Text Dump== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> |