autopatrol
113
edits
m (Renamed "Temple Of the Gods" to "Tower Of the Gods". Also added first figurine.) |
|||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|'''Earth Temple''' | |'''Earth Temple''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Darknut]] | |||
|'''Tower of the Gods''' (this is the miniboss that Link encounters in the tower) | |||
|This is the Tower of the Gods variant of this enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gohdan]] | |||
|'''Tower of the Gods''' (Dungeon Boss) | |||
'''[[Ganon's Tower]]''' | |||
|If Link misses him in the Tower of the Gods, he can be fought again in Ganon's Tower. | |||
After this though, if he is missed again, there is no longer a chance to take his picture. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Darknut | |||
|'''Earth Temple''' | |||
|This is the Earth Temple variant of this enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Wizzrobe]] | |||
|'''Temple of the Gods''' | |||
|Link only needs to take a picture of one of them. The figurine for this enemy will automatically have all of their different variations. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Wizzrobe | |||
|'''Wind Temple''' | |||
|This one is fought as a miniboss in the Wind Temple. | |||
If Link does not get him then, he will miss out on the chance to take his picture. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mighty Darknut]] | |||
|'''[[Hyrule Castle]]''' (found when Link returns there for a third time to find [[Princess Zelda]]) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Moblin]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Cavern''' | |||
'''Forsaken Fortress''' | |||
'''Forbidden Woods''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Phantom Ganon]] | |||
|'''Forsaken Fortress''' (fought as an enemy early on during the second time Link enters the fortress) | |||
'''Ganon's Tower''' | |||
|If Link does not take a picture of him, before he is beaten in Ganon's Tower, he will lose his chance to get his figurine in the gallery. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Stalfos]] | |||
|'''Earth Temple''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Jalhalla]] | |||
|'''Earth Temple''' (Temple Boss) | |||
'''Ganon's Tower''' | |||
|If Link misses him in the Tower of the Gods, he can be fought again in Ganon's Tower. | |||
After this though, if he is missed again, there is no longer a chance to take his picture. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ganondorf]] | |||
|'''Ganon's Tower''' (Final Boss) | |||
Obtained as a Legendary Pictograph | |||
|He can have his picture taken through traditional means during the final battle, but his figurine can also be obtained through buying a pictograph of him from Lenzo when the moon is full. | |||
You will also need to have encountered Ganondorf for a second time before this pictograph becomes available. | |||
|- | |- |