autopatrol
1,300
edits
Curmudgeon (talk | contribs) (still a few more tables to add. should it have been named Attack Level (The Adventure of Link)? Does it need an infobox of some kind?) |
Curmudgeon (talk | contribs) (one more table to add) |
||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sup>1</sup> This represents a maximum potential value. This enemy is destroyed instantly by [[Thunder Spell|Thunder]], which deals 192 points of damage (the same as two sword slashes at level 8 attack). | <sup>1</sup> This represents a maximum potential value. This enemy is destroyed instantly by [[Thunder Spell|Thunder]], which deals 192 points of damage (the same as two sword slashes at level 8 attack). | ||
===Palace Enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Enemy !! HP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armored Stalfos|Armored Stalfos (Red)]] || 96 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armored Stalfos|Armored Stalfos (Blue)]] || 128 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bot|Bot (Dark Blue)]] || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bubble]] || 1008<sup>1<sup> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doomknocker]] || 128 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guma]] || 64 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Knuckle|Iron Knuckle (Orange)]] || 64 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Knuckle|Iron Knuckle (Red)]] || 96 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Knuckle|Iron Knuckle (Blue)]] || 224 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mago]] || 128 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mau]] || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moa|Moa (Orange)]] || 64 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Myu]] || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ra|Ra (Blue)]] || 224 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rope|Rope (Blue)]] || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stalfos|Stalfos (Red)]] || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stalfos|Stalfos (Blue)]] || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wosu]] || 8 | |||
|} | |||
<sup>1</sup> Due to a bug in rounding or data entry error, the [[Bubble]] dies after taking 896 damage when Link is at attack level 5 and 7 instead of 1008. | |||
===Great Palace Enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Level !! Exp Required | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bago-Bago|Bago-Bago (Red)]] || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bot|Bot (Great Palace]] || 192 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bubble|Bubble (Great Palace)]]<sup>1</sup> || 1008 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fokka|Fokka (Red)]] || 192 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fokka|Fokka (Blue)]] || 384 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fokkeru]] || 576 | |||
|- | |||
| [[King Bubble]] <sup>2</sup> || 1008 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ra|Ra (Orange)]] || 384 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rope|Rope (Red)]] || 48 | |||
|} | |||
<sup>1</sup> [[Bubble]]s in the [[Great Palace]] are statistically identical to those encountered in other Palaces, but hit much harder on contact.<br> | |||
<sup>2</sup> [[King Bubble]]s will break into two smaller Bubbles if Link stops striking after a few hits. Keeping up a steady attack will prevent them from doing so. |