17
edits
Somemikekid (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
|In Tahou Woods, there is a lake. On the west is a raft port. From the port, go up. Enter the cave. Make your way through northeast and exit into Kali Beach. Go down and right. Use your Boomerang on the orb. Go up from that screen. Enter the cave. In there is a '''Magic Meter Upgrade'''. | |In Tahou Woods, there is a lake. On the west is a raft port. From the port, go up. Enter the cave. Make your way through northeast and exit into Kali Beach. Go down and right. Use your Boomerang on the orb. Go up from that screen. Enter the cave. In there is a '''Magic Meter Upgrade'''. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mythril Mail | |||
|The Mythrril Mail is in Svalbard Temple. A temple found on the icy summit of Mt. Horgrus. | |||
|[[File:Zelda007.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits