226
edits
Somemikekid (talk | contribs) |
Somemikekid (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|[[Dasa Woods]] | |[[Dasa Woods]] | ||
|[Bombs | |[Bombs and Power Rod]] | ||
|Warp to the Dasa Woods entrance. Go down a screen, and right a screen. Use the Power Rod on the gem to make the flowers disappear. North of there is 3 Dodongos. After killing them, a Heart Piece appears! Collect it, and go north for another prize, the Candle. | |Warp to the Dasa Woods entrance. Go down a screen, and right a screen. Use the Power Rod on the gem to make the flowers disappear. North of there is 3 Dodongos. After killing them, a Heart Piece appears! Collect it, and go north for another prize, the Candle. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Glathriel Canyon]] | |||
|[[Candle]] | |||
|South of the first Glathriel Canyon Heart Piece is a tree. Burn it down and go north. Go north until you're in a screen with a lake in the top-right corner and a rock blocking it. Take the raft over, and the Heart Piece is back on land. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits