1,020
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
!Explanation | !Explanation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Base String | | style="text-align:center" |Base String{{Tt|YYYYYYY/BBBBBBB}} | ||
| | |Impa performs a series of seven attacks; she swings left, swings down, jump and smash the ground, does so again, grinds forward on her blade, jumps into the air with a spinning kick, and smashes her blade to the ground. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" |C1{{Tt|X/Y}} | ||
| | |Impa grasps her blade and dashes forward; the length can be extended by holding {{HW Button|strong}}. If Impa collides with an enemy, she performs a wide left slash. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" |C2{{Tt|YX+YX/BY+BY}} | ||
| | |Impa jumps into the air with a rising strike, knocking enemies airborne; this can be extended, enabling Impa to follow up with an upward spinning slice ({{HW Button|weak}}) and a downward [[Spin Attack]] ({{HW Button|strong}}). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" |C3{{Tt|YYX/BBY}} | ||
| | |Impa backflips forward, smashing her blade into the ground behind her. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" |C4{{Tt|YYYX/BBBY}} | ||
| | |Impa manifests a bubble of water in front of her that sucks enemies in, before popping it with a strong left slash. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" |C5{{Tt|YYYYX/BBBBY}} | ||
| | |Impa jumps high into the air, summons a set of kunai made from water, and rains them down in front of her. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" |C6{{Tt|YYYYYX/BBBBBY}} | ||
| | |Impa kicks her blade into the air, summoning several water blades around her, before performing a series of powerful slashes with each water blade. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weak Point Smash | | style="text-align:center" |Special Attack | ||
|Impa performs a powerful, horizontal slash in front of her. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Focus Spirit Finisher | |||
|'''Manual:''' Impa flips her sheathed blade into the air, then as it falls, she catches the handle and performs a powerful vertical slash, firing a [[Sword Beam]] ahead of her.<br/>'''Automatic:''' Impa smashes down, jumps into the air, and crashes back down, creating an explosion of water. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Weak Point Smash | |||
|'''Enemy Captain/Warrior:'' TBA<br/>'''Giant Boss:''' TBA | |'''Enemy Captain/Warrior:'' TBA<br/>'''Giant Boss:''' TBA | ||
|} | |} |
edits