215
edits
EvilCherry (talk | contribs) |
EvilCherry (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 592: | Line 592: | ||
|'''Compass'''[[File:inventory_compass.png|frameless|center]] | |'''Compass'''[[File:inventory_compass.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|North of a water room, where the boss door is. Beat all the Moblins for the Compass. | |North of a water room, where the boss door is. Beat all the Moblins for the Compass. | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:screen_compass6.png|thumbnail]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Small Key'''[[File:inventory_smallkey.png|frameless|center]] | |'''Small Key'''[[File:inventory_smallkey.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|One room west of the Compass. | |One room west of the Compass. | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:screen_smallkey6_1.png|thumbnail]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Color|Grey|Cursed Skull #6}}'''[[File:inventory_cursedskull.png|frameless|center]] | |'''{{Color|Grey|Cursed Skull #6}}'''[[File:inventory_cursedskull.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|In the shaky room with the moblins, beat them all to get the skull. | |In the shaky room with the moblins, beat them all to get the skull. | ||
|[[File:screen_cursedskull6.png|thumbnail]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Map'''[[File:inventory_map.png|frameless|center]] | |'''Map'''[[File:inventory_map.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|North of the block puzzle, push all the blocks into the rocky spots to get a chest with the map. | |North of the block puzzle, push all the blocks into the rocky spots to get a chest with the map. | ||
|[[File:screen_map6.png|thumbnail]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Small Key'''[[File:inventory_smallkey.png|frameless|center]] | |'''Small Key'''[[File:inventory_smallkey.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|From the east path, take the bridge north until a screen with blade traps and moblins. Beat them all and a key will appear. | |From the east path, take the bridge north until a screen with blade traps and moblins. Beat them all and a key will appear. | ||
|[[File:screen_smallkey6_2.png|thumbnail]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Boss Key'''[[File:inventory_bosskey.png|frameless|center]] | |'''Boss Key'''[[File:inventory_bosskey.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|North of the room with the spike traps and spark switches, in a chest. | |North of the room with the spike traps and spark switches, in a chest. | ||
|[[File:screen_bosskey6.png|thumbnail]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Noble Sword''' | |'''Patra'''[[File:inventory_boss.png|frameless|center]] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:screen_boss6.png|thumbnail]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Noble Sword'''[[File:inventory_noblesword.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|Defeat the Patra then head right a room to get a sword upgrade. | |Defeat the Patra then head right a room to get a sword upgrade. | ||
|[[File:screen_noblesword.png|thumbnail]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits