215
edits
EvilCherry (talk | contribs) m (→Before Level 1) |
EvilCherry (talk | contribs) m (→Before Level 1) |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|'''{{Color|Red|Piece of Heart}}''' | |'''{{Color|Red|Piece of Heart}}''' | ||
|Just west of the river with the bridge out is a soft dig spot. Bomb it, beat all the enemies inside, and pick up the heart. | |Just west of the river with the bridge out is a soft dig spot. Bomb it, beat all the enemies inside, and pick up the heart. | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Color|Green|50 rupees}}'''[[File:inventory_50rupees.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|In the bottom-west corner of the Blue Forest. | |||
|[[File:screen_50rupees3.png|thumbnail]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Color|Red|Piece of Heart}}''' | |'''{{Color|Red|Piece of Heart}}''' |
edits