215
edits
EvilCherry (talk | contribs) m (→Goron's Grotto) |
EvilCherry (talk | contribs) m (→Goron's Grotto) |
||
Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
|When you shoot a blue crest with an arrow, a bridge will appear. Go south, and in that little hut is a goron with a key. | |When you shoot a blue crest with an arrow, a bridge will appear. Go south, and in that little hut is a goron with a key. | ||
|[[File:screen_goronsgrotto_smallkey.png|thumbnail]] | |[[File:screen_goronsgrotto_smallkey.png|thumbnail]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Color|Grey|Cursed Skull #4}}''' | |||
|Two screens north of the hutt, kill all the mobs. | |||
|[[File:screen_cursedskull4.png|thumbnail]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Boss Key''' | |'''Boss Key''' |
edits