76
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
|Description | |Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deku Stick | |Deku Stick | ||
|A long stick taken from the Deku Tree. It can be swung, or lit and used as a torch. | |A long stick taken from the Deku Tree. It can be swung, or lit and used as a torch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deku Nut | |Deku Nut | ||
|A nut harvested from the Deku Tree. It explodes with a blinding flash if thrown. | |A nut harvested from the Deku Tree. It explodes with a blinding flash if thrown. | ||
|– | |– | ||
|Bomb | |Bomb | ||
|A shell packed with explosive powder. Clears the area with a single blast. | |A shell packed with explosive powder. Clears the area with a single blast. | ||
|– | |– | ||
|Fairy Bow | |||
|A weapon that adults can use for ranged attacks. Draw, aim and fire. | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Bow (Fire) | |||
|The Fairy Bow nocked with a Fire Arrow. Sets targets ablaze when they are struck. | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Bow (Ice) | |||
|The Fairy Bow nocked with an Ice Arrow. Freezes targets when they are struck. | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Bow (Light) | |||
|The Fairy Bow nocked with a Light Arrow. Binds evil in targets when they are struck. | |||
|- | |||
|Arrow | |||
|The projectile of choice for a bow. It can hit enemies from a distance. | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Arrow (Magic Cost: Low) | |||
|An arrow enchanted with magical fire. Sets targets ablaze on impact. | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Arrow (Magic Cost: Low) | |||
|An arrow enchanted with magical ice. Freezes targets on impact. | |||
|- | |||
|Light Arrow (Magic Cost: Medium) | |||
|An arrow enchanted with magical light. Its sacred power binds evil upon impact. | |||
|- | |||
|Din's Fire (Magic Cost: High) | |||
|Offensive Magic that draws on the power of the goddess Din to create a fiery dome centred around you. | |||
|- | |||
|Farore's Wind (Magic Cost: High) | |||
|Magic that draws upon the power of the goddess Farore to warp you to a preset location within a dungeon. | |||
|- | |||
|Nayru's Love (Magic Cost: Max) | |||
|Defensive magic that summons the power of the goddess Nayru to grant temporary invulnerability to your foes' attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Slingshot | |||
|A toy weapon used to attack from afar. Its rubber sling can launch Deku Seeds. | |||
|- | |||
|Bombchu | |||
|A newly developed, self-propelled bomb. It is even capable of climbing walls! | |||
|- | |||
|Hookshot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Longshot | |||
|An enhanced version of the Hookshot. Its chain stretches to hook far-off targets. | |||
|- | |||
|Boomerang | |||
|A weapon that returns when thrown. It can even snag out-of-reach items. | |||
|- | |||
|Lens of Truth | |||
|A magic lens that reveals hidden wonders. Use it to see the truth beneath an illusion. | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Beans | |||
|Beans that can be planted in soft ground. If the plant grows large enough, it may just come in handy. | |||
|- | |||
|Megaton Hammer | |||
|A massive hammer so heavy it must be held with both hands. It can crush all kinds of things with one mighty swing. | |||
|- | |||
|Empty Bottle | |||
|A handy bottle that can hold many things. Leaving it empty would be a waste! | |||
|- | |||
|Bottled Fish | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottled Bug | |||
|An ordinary and unassuming insect. It no doubt longs to crawl in a dark hole. | |||
|- | |||
|Bottled Fairy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red Potion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Green Potion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Potion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lon Lon Milk | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 162: | Line 239: | ||
|Projectile à utiliser avec un arc. Idéal pour attaquer des ennemis à distance. | |Projectile à utiliser avec un arc. Idéal pour attaquer des ennemis à distance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire Arrow (Magic | |Fire Arrow (Magic Cost : Low) | ||
|Flèche de feu (dépense magique : faible) | |Flèche de feu (dépense magique : faible) | ||
|Une flèche dotée du pouvoir du feu. Tirez pour embraser votre cible. | |Une flèche dotée du pouvoir du feu. Tirez pour embraser votre cible. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice Arrow (Magic | |Ice Arrow (Magic Cost : Low) | ||
|Flèche de glace (dépense magique : faible) | |Flèche de glace (dépense magique : faible) | ||
|Une flèche dotée du pouvoir de la glace. Tirez pour geler votre cible. | |Une flèche dotée du pouvoir de la glace. Tirez pour geler votre cible. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Arrow (Magic | |Light Arrow (Magic Cost : Medium) | ||
|Fléche de lumiére (dép. magique : moyenne) | |Fléche de lumiére (dép. magique : moyenne) | ||
|Une flèche dotée du pouvoir de la lumière. Son pouvoir sacré dissipe les forces du mal. | |Une flèche dotée du pouvoir de la lumière. Son pouvoir sacré dissipe les forces du mal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Din's Fire (Magic | |Din's Fire (Magic Cost : High) | ||
|Feu de Din (dépense magique : élevée) | |Feu de Din (dépense magique : élevée) | ||
|Sortilége invoquant le pouvoir de la déesse Din afin de créer une puissante aura de feu destructrice. | |Sortilége invoquant le pouvoir de la déesse Din afin de créer une puissante aura de feu destructrice. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Farore's Wind (Magic | |Farore's Wind (Magic Cost : High) | ||
|Vent de Farore (dépense magique : élevée) | |Vent de Farore (dépense magique : élevée) | ||
|Sortilège invoquant le pouvoir de la déesse Farore et vous permettant de vous téléporter à l'intérieur d'un donjon. | |Sortilège invoquant le pouvoir de la déesse Farore et vous permettant de vous téléporter à l'intérieur d'un donjon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nayru's Love (Magic | |Nayru's Love (Magic Cost : Max) | ||
|Amour de Nayru (dépense magique : max) | |Amour de Nayru (dépense magique : max) | ||
|Sotilège invoqunat le pouvoir de la déesse Nyru et créant une puissante barrière protectrice autour de vous. | |Sotilège invoqunat le pouvoir de la déesse Nyru et créant une puissante barrière protectrice autour de vous. |
edits