patroller
16,989
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox|person | {{Infobox|person | ||
|name = Shigeru Miyamoto<br>宮本 茂<br>みやもと しげる | |name = Shigeru Miyamoto<br>宮本 茂<br>みやもと しげる | ||
|image = [[File:Shigeru | |image = [[File:Shigeru Miyamoto.jpg|300px]] | ||
|game = All Zelda | |game = All ''Zelda'' titles | ||
|position = Producer | |position = Producer | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Shigeru Miyamoto''' is the creator of | '''Shigeru Miyamoto''' is the creator of [[The Legend of Zelda (Series)|''The Legend of Zelda'' series]]. He based the original game on his adventures of childhood, running through hills, discovering caves and lakes in his hometown. Miyamoto has worked on almost every game in the series. | ||
== Credits == | == Credits == | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Release | ! Release || Game || Credits(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1986 | | 1986 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' || Producer, Director (Credited as S. Miyahon) | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' | |||
|Producer, Director (Credited as S. Miyahon) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1987 | | 1987 || ''[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|The Adventure of Link]]'' || Producer (Credited as Miyahon) | ||
|''[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|The Adventure of Link]]'' | |||
|Producer (Credited as Miyahon) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1991 | | 1991 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]'' || Producer | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]'' | |||
|Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1993 | | 1993 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]]'' || Producer | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]]'' | |||
|Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1998 | | 1998 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]'' || Producer / Supervisor | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]'' | |||
|Producer / Supervisor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2000 | | 2000 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' || Producer / Supervisor | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' | |||
|Producer / Supervisor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2001 | | 2001 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]'' || General Producer | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]'' | |||
|General Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2001 | | 2001 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' || General Producer | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' | |||
|General Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | | 2002 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords|Four Swords]]'' || Producer | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2002 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' || General Producer | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: | |||
|Producer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | | 2004 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' || Producer | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | | 2004 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|The Minish Cap]]'' || General Producer | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]'' | |- | ||
|Producer | | 2006 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]'' || Producer | ||
|- | |||
| 2007 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]'' || General Producer | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]'' || General Producer | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D|Ocarina of Time 3D]]'' || General Producer | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' || General Producer | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' || General Producer | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 || ''[[Hyrule Warriors]]'' || Special Thanks | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' || General Producer | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes|Tri Force Heroes]]'' || General Producer | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 || ''[[Hyrule Warriors Legends]]'' || Special Thanks | |||
|} | |} | ||