1,020
edits
(I will finish updating this page in a future edit.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
==Variations== | ==Variations== | ||
Link will begin with a base Soldier's Broadsword. Other one-handed weapons can be obtained through Scenarios and Challenges, except for the following weapons: | |||
*'''Master Sword:''' Complete [[Freeing Korok Forest]]. | |||
*'''Lucky Ladle:''' Pre-order bonus. | |||
*'''Training Sword:''' Obtained after completing [[The Battle of Hyrule Field]], if the player has ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]'' save data on their console. | |||
*'''Prototype Ancient Short Sword:''' Purchase bonus included with the [[Age of Calamity Expansion Pass|Expansion Pass]]. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Weapon | !Weapon | ||
Line 36: | Line 43: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bokoblin Arm]] | |[[File:Bokoblin Arm - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Bokoblin Arm]] | ||
|[[Wooden Shield]] | |[[File:Wooden-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Wooden Shield]] | ||
|[[Boko Bow]] | |[[File:Boko-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boko Bow]] | ||
| | |17-36 | ||
| | |??-?? | ||
| | |A skeletal arm that keeps moving even after it's severed from its body. It's kind of gross to strap it to your back, but it'll do in a pinch. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boko Club - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boko Club]] | |||
|[[File:Boko-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boko Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Boko-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boko Bow]] | |||
|9-28 | |||
|20-39 | |||
|A crude [[Bokoblin]] club made to clobber small prey. It's essentially a stick. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boomerang]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Wooden Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Wooden Bow]] | |||
|11-30 | |||
|20-39 | |||
|This throwing weapon was originally used by the forest-dwelling [[Korok]]s. Its unique shape allows it to return after being thrown, but it's perfectly functional in melee combat, as well. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dragonbone Boko Club - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Dragonbone Boko Club]] | |||
|[[File:Dragonbone-boko-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Dragonbone Boko Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Dragonbone-boko-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Dragonbone Boko Bow]] | |||
|24-53 | |||
|28-57 | |||
|This Bokoblin club has been reinforced with fossilized bones to maximize clobbering potential. Only the brawniest of Bokoblins can manage its immense weight. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Feathered Edge - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Feathered Edge]] | |[[File:Feathered Edge - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Feathered Edge]] | ||
|[[Kite Shield]] | |[[File:Kite-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Kite Shield]] | ||
|[[Soldier's Bow]] | |[[File:Soldiers-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Soldier's Bow]] | ||
|13-32 | |13-32 | ||
|19-38 | |19-38 | ||
|[[Rito]] craftsmen forged this lightweight, double-edge sword so Rito warriors could soar into battle unhindered by its weight. | |[[Rito]] craftsmen forged this lightweight, double-edge sword so Rito warriors could soar into battle unhindered by its weight. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Forest Dweller's Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Forest Dweller's Sword]] | |||
|[[File:Forest-dwellers-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Forest Dweller's Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Forest-dwellers-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Forest Dweller's Bow]] | |||
|??-?? | |||
|20-58 | |||
|Koroks made this sword for [[Hylian]]s. It's made of wood, so it isn't the best choice for head-on attacks. Its original intent was likely clearing vines to forge paths through forests. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guardian Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Sword]] | |||
|[[File:Guardian-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | |||
|27-56 | |||
|??-?? | |||
|A sword often wielded by [[Guardian Scout]]s. Its blue energy blade is a product of ancient technology. It's not very durable. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guardian Sword+ - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Sword+]] | |||
|[[File:Guardian-shield+.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Shield+]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | |||
|33-62 | |||
|??-?? | |||
|This Guardian sword has enhanced power over the standard model. Its cutting capabilities are improved, and its durability has seen a slight uptick. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guardian Sword++ - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Sword++]] | |||
|[[File:Guardian-shield++.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Shield++]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | |||
|??-?? | |||
|??-?? | |||
|The abilities of this Guardian sword have been boosted to the maximum, as evidenced by its increase in size. It slices through armor like a hot knife through butter! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Knight's Broadsword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Knight's Broadsword]] | |||
|[[Knight's Shield]] | |||
|[[Knight's Bow]] | |||
|21-50 | |||
|51-80 | |||
|Knights of Hyrule carry this sword. This blade is highly valued thanks to its ease of use and high attack power. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizal Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizal Boomerang]] | |||
|[[Lizal Shield]] | |||
|[[Lizal Bow]] | |||
|14-33 | |||
|20-39 | |||
|A curved sword favored by the [[Lizalfos]]. It can be used to attack directly or can reportedly be thrown like a boomerang. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizal Forked Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizal Forked Boomerang]] | |||
|[[Reinforced Lizal Shield]] | |||
|[[Strengthened Lizal Bow]] | |||
|21-50 | |||
|33-62 | |||
|[[Blue Lizalfos]] in particular like this weapon. It has one more blade than the Lizal boomerang to give it additional cutting power, and it still returns when thrown. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizalfos Arm - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizalfos Arm]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-shield.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Shield | |||
|[[File:Lizal-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Lizal Bow | |||
|??-?? | |||
|??-?? | |||
|The arm of a [[Stalizalfos]] that continues to struggle even in death. It can be used as a weapon, but it's very brittle. You can feel it wiggling when you strap it to your back... | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizal Tri-Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizal Tri-Boomerang]] | |||
|[[File:Steel-lizal-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Steel Lizal Shield]] | |||
|[[Steel Lizal Bow]] | |||
|35-73 | |||
|41-79 | |||
|More blades means more attack power! It can be used as a boomerang, but all those blades makes that a bit more dangerous. Carried by [[Black Lizalfos]] seasoned in battle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lucky Ladle - HWAoC.png|100px]]<br/>Lucky Ladle | |[[File:Lucky Ladle - HWAoC.png|100px]]<br/>Lucky Ladle | ||
|[[Pot Lid]] | |[[File:Pot-lid.png|100px]]<br/>[[Pot Lid]] | ||
|Wooden Bow | |[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | ||
|15-?? | |15-?? | ||
|15-?? | |15-?? | ||
|A metal ladle that somehow always feels warm. You can almost smell the mouthwatering aroma of a hot meal on a cold day. | |A metal ladle that somehow always feels warm. You can almost smell the mouthwatering aroma of a hot meal on a cold day. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lynel Sword]] | |[[File:Lynel Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lynel Sword]] | ||
|[[Lynel Shield]] | |[[File:Lynel-sword.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lynel Shield]] | ||
|[[Lynel Bow]] | |[[File:Lynel-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lynel Bow]] | ||
| | |27-56 | ||
| | |37-66 | ||
|This [[Lynel]]-made sword was designed with smashing in mind rather than slicing. It's on the heavy side compared to what Hylians are used to, but it's very strong. | |This [[Lynel]]-made sword was designed with smashing in mind rather than slicing. It's on the heavy side compared to what Hylians are used to, but it's very strong. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Master Sword]] | |[[File:Master Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Master Sword]] | ||
|[[Hylian Shield]] | |[[File:Hylian-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Hylian Shield]] | ||
|Knight's Bow | |[[File:Knights-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Knight's Bow | ||
| | |34-72 | ||
| | |34-72 | ||
|The legendary sword that seals the darkness. Its blade gleams with a sacred luster that can oppose the [[Calamity Ganon|Calamity]]. Only a hero chosen by the sword itself may wield it. | |The legendary sword that seals the darkness. Its blade gleams with a sacred luster that can oppose the [[Calamity Ganon|Calamity]]. Only a hero chosen by the sword itself may wield it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mighty Lynel Sword]] | |[[File:Mighty Lynel Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Mighty Lynel Sword]] | ||
|[[Mighty Lynel Shield]] | |[[File:Mighty-lynel-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Mighty Lynel Shield]] | ||
|[[Mighty Lynel Bow]] | |[[File:Mighty-lynel-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Mighty Lynel Bow]] | ||
| | |??-?? | ||
| | |??-?? | ||
| | |This Lynel-made sword boasts more blades and more attack power. A skilled Lynel can draw this sword simply in passing and still cut a foe in two. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prototype Ancient Short Sword | |[[File:Prototype Ancient Short Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>Prototype Ancient Short Sword | ||
|[[Shield of the Mind's Eye]] | |[[File:Shield-eye.png|100px]]<br/>[[Shield of the Mind's Eye]] | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
| | |36-?? | ||
| | |36-?? | ||
| | |A prototype developed at the [[Royal Ancient Lab]]. The data obtained from the [[Terrako|time-traveling Guardian]] accelerated research progress by decades. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Royal Broadsword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Broadsword]] | |||
|[[File:Royal-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Royal-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Bow]] | |||
|35-73 | |||
|55-93 | |||
|The [[Royal Family of Hyrule|Hyrulean royal family]] awards this sword to knights who achieved remarkable feats. A sword that balances strength and beauty as elegantly as this one is a rare find. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Royal Guard's Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Guard's Sword]] | |||
|[[File:Royal-guards-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Guard's Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Royal-guards-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Guard's Bow]] | |||
|37-75 | |||
|51-89 | |||
|A [[Sheikah]]-made replica of the sword that seals the darkness. It was made with ancient technology to oppose the Great Calamity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Savage Lynel Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Savage Lynel Sword]] | |||
|[[File:Savage-lynel-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Savage Lynel Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Savage-lynel-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Savage Lynel Bow]] | |||
|40-?? | |||
|40-?? | |||
|A brutal sword carried by [[White-Maned Lynel|white-haired Lynels]]. The savage blades are strong enough to cut down any foe, no matter how strong. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soldier's Broadsword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Soldier's Broadsword]] | |||
|[[File:Soldiers-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Soldier's Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Soldiers-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Soldier's Bow | |||
|11-30 | |||
|25-44 | |||
|A sword brandished by the soldiers who protect [[Hyrule Castle (Breath of the Wild)|Hyrule Castle]]. Its durable blade is well tuned for slaying monsters. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soup Ladle - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Soup Ladle]] | |||
|[[File:Pot-lid.png|100px]]<br/>Pot Lid | |||
|[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | |||
|9-28 | |||
|22-31 | |||
|A kitchen implement often used for serving delicious soups. It was carved from the wood of a sturdy tree, so it actually packs quite the wallop. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spiked Boko Club]] | |[[File:Spiked Boko Club - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Spiked Boko Club]] | ||
|[[Spiked Boko Shield]] | |[[File:Spiked-boko-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Spiked Boko Shield]] | ||
|[[Spiked Boko Bow]] | |[[File:Spiked-boko-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Spiked Boko Bow]] | ||
| | |12-31 | ||
| | |26-47 | ||
|A reinforced Bokoblin club made to maximize damage. The sharpened bones jabbed into it make it a brutal weapon. | |A reinforced Bokoblin club made to maximize damage. The sharpened bones jabbed into it make it a brutal weapon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Training Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>Training Sword | |[[File:Training Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>Training Sword | ||
|Pot Lid | |[[File:Pot-lid.png|100px]]<br/>Pot Lid | ||
|Wooden Bow | |[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | ||
|18-37 | |18-37 | ||
|18-37 | |18-37 | ||
|A wooden practice sword used by soldiers of the Hyrulean army. It has a decent weight to it. Gripping it takes you back to your early days of training. | |A wooden practice sword used by soldiers of the Hyrulean army. It has a decent weight to it. Gripping it takes you back to your early days of training. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Traveler's Sword]] | |[[File:Traveler's Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Traveler's Sword]] | ||
|[[Traveler's Shield]] | |[[File:Travelers-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Traveler's Shield]] | ||
|[[Traveler's Bow]] | |[[File:Travelers-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Traveler's Bow]] | ||
| | |8-27 | ||
| | |22-41 | ||
| | |A very common sword often kept by travelers to fend off small beasts. It's fairly durable but a bit unreliable against monsters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Tree Branch - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Tree Branch]] | |[[File:Tree Branch - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Tree Branch]] | ||
|Wooden Shield | |[[File:Wooden-shield.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Shield | ||
|Wooden Bow | |[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | ||
|4-23 | |4-23 | ||
|16-35 | |16-35 | ||
Line 114: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Zora Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Zora Sword]] | |[[File:Zora Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Zora Sword]] | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Silver-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Silver Shield]] | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Silver-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Silver Bow]] | ||
|18-37 | |18-37 | ||
|19-38 | |19-38 |
edits