autopatrol
113
edits
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|[[Skett]] and [[Akoot]] | |[[Skett]] and [[Akoot]] | ||
|'''Dragon Roost Island''' (found in the Chieftain's Room guarding the door leading outside; they appear there after Link talks to the Chieftain for the first time) | |'''Dragon Roost Island''' (found in the Chieftain's Room guarding the door leading outside; they appear there after Link talks to the Chieftain for the first time) | ||
|These two need to be in the | |These two need to be in the picture together in order to get the figurine. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|'''[[Great Sea]]''' (Cylos is seen once Link gets close enough to one of his cyclones) | |'''[[Great Sea]]''' (Cylos is seen once Link gets close enough to one of his cyclones) | ||
|When Link gets a picture of Cylos, he automatically gets both him and his brother, Zephos. | |When Link gets a picture of Cylos, he automatically gets both him and his brother, Zephos. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ilari]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Island''' (found on the left outside platform in the upper area; he will fly away upon being spoken to) | |||
'''[[Windfall Island]]''' (after [[Maggie's Father]] refuses to accept his letter, he can be found at the [[Cafe Bar]]) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Namali]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Island''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Bisht]] and [[Basht]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Island''' | |||
|Link needs to take a picture with both of them in the shot to get their figurine. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Obli]] | |||
|'''[[Flight Control Platform]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Willi]] | |||
|'''Flight Control Platform''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Floormaster]] | |||
|'''Forsaken Fortress''' | |||
'''Earth Temple''' | |||
'''Wind Temple''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Magtail]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Cavern''' | |||
'''[[Fire Mountain]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Keese]] and [[Fire Keese]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Cavern''' | |||
'''Fire Mountain''' | |||
|Link needs to only take a picture of either the regular Keese or Fire Keese. These two enemies share the same figurine. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Bokoblin]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Cavern''' | |||
'''Forsaken Fortress''' | |||
'''Great Sea''' (typically found on the [[Pirate Platforms]] that are scattered throughout the sea) | |||
|Link only needs to take a picture of one of them. The figurine for this enemy will automatically have all of their different variations. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Bubble]] | |||
|'''[[Temple of the Gods]]''' | |||
|Link only needs to take a picture of one of them. The figurine for this enemy will automatically have all of their different variations. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Rat]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Cavern''' | |||
'''Forsaken Fortress''' | |||
'''Great Sea''' (sometimes found in the [[submarines]] that are scattered throughout the sea) | |||
|Link only needs to take a picture of one of them. The figurine for this enemy will automatically have all of their different variations. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Boko Baba]] | |||
|'''Forest Haven''' (right when Link arrives on the island) | |||
'''Forbidden Woods''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Miniblin]] | |||
|'''Forsaken Fortress''' | |||
'''[[Outset Island]]''' (the only time they appear is when [[Ganondorf]]'s curse; they're on the pathway going up towards the forest) | |||
|Link only needs to take a picture of one of them. The figurine for this enemy will automatically have all of their different variations. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[ChuChu]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Cavern''' | |||
'''Forest Haven''' (found all over the Deku Tree when Link initially arrives there; afterwards they don't appear anymore) | |||
'''Forbidden Woods''' | |||
'''Temple of the Gods''' | |||
|Link only needs to take a picture of one of them. The figurine for this enemy will automatically have all of their different variations. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Peahat]] | |||
|'''Forest Haven''' (three of them are floating outside of the entrace to the Forbidden Woods) | |||
'''Forbidden Woods''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gyorg]] | |||
|'''Great Sea''' (they will occasionally ride next to Link as he is sailing) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Octorok]] | |||
|'''Forest Haven''' | |||
'''Forbidden Woods''' | |||
|Link only needs to take a picture of one of them. The figurine for this enemy will automatically have all of their different variations. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Seahat]] | |||
|'''Great Sea''' (found floating around certain areas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kagaroc]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Cavern''' (found in the outside areas of the dungeon) | |||
'''Great Sea''' (sometimes found on some Pirate Platforms that are scattered throughout the sea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Armos]] | |||
|'''Temple of the Gods''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Armos Knight]] | |||
|'''Temple of the Gods''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Morth]] | |||
|'''Forbidden Woods''' (they are found in certain rooms and are also released by [[Mothula]]s) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Poe]] | |||
|'''Earth Temple''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[ReDead]] | |||
|'''Earth Temple''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- |