Yoshiki Okamoto: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "{{Infobox|person | image = File:Yoshiki-Okamoto.png | game = ''Oracle of Seasons''<br/>''The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' | ||
|General Producer | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords|Four Swords]]'' | |||
|General Producer | |General Producer | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff}} | {{Cat|Game Staff}} |
Latest revision as of 17:16, March 23, 2020
Yoshiki Okamoto
Games | ||
Position | Director |
Yoshiki Okamoto is a game director and producer who has worked for Capcom since the early-1980's. Okamoto got his start in Capcom working on many arcade titles, including Gyrus, Gun.Smoke, Willow, and multiple games in the Street Fighter franchise. Okamoto is best known in the Zelda community as the General Producer of Oracle of Seasons, Oracle of Ages, and the remake of A Link to the Past with Four Swords.
Release | Game | Credit(s) |
---|---|---|
2001 | Oracle of Seasons | General Producer |
2001 | Oracle of Ages | General Producer |
2002 | Four Swords | General Producer |