Tim O'Leary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes|Tri Force Heroes]]'' || NOA Localization Management | | 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes|Tri Force Heroes]]'' || NOA Localization Management | ||
|- | |||
| 2016 || ''[[Hyrule Warriors Legends]]'' || Localization Management | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]'' || NOA Localization Management | | 2017 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]'' || NOA Localization Management |
Revision as of 06:45, February 14, 2023
Tim O'Leary is a member of the localization team at Nintendo of America. He joined the company in 2000, working as a translator. The first game in the Zelda series he worked on was The Wind Waker, where he is credited as North American Localization. Over the next two decades, O'Leary would work on several Legend of Zelda titles.
Release | Game | Credits(s) |
---|---|---|
2002 | The Wind Waker | North American Localization |
2006 | Four Swords Adventures | Localization |
2011 | Ocarina of Time 3D | NOA Localization Management |
2011 | Skyward Sword | North American Localization |
2013 | The Wind Waker HD | NOA Localization Management |
2013 | A Link Between Worlds | NOA Localization Management |
2014 | Hyrule Warriors | Localization Management |
2015 | Majora's Mask 3D | NOA Localization Management |
2015 | Tri Force Heroes | NOA Localization Management |
2016 | Hyrule Warriors Legends | Localization Management |
2017 | Breath of the Wild | NOA Localization Management |
2019 | Cadence of Hyrule | Localization |
2019 | Link's Awakening (Switch) | NOA Localization Management |