The Wind Waker Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
m (Text replace - "{{Cat|The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker" to "{{Cat|The Wind Waker") |
m (Change onlyincluded infobox to <section...infobox>/embed with {{#lst: on staff pages rather than straight transclude) |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker}} | {{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|infobox}} | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]]''. | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]]''. | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | | Executive Producer || [[Satoru Iwata]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Producers || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]]<br/>[[Takashi Tezuka]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Director || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Script & Event Planning || [[Mitsuhiro Takano]]<br/>[[Hajime Takahashi]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | System Director || [[Shigeo Kimura]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Assistant Directors || [[Yasuyuki Oyagi]]<br/>[[Kimiharu Hyodo]]<br/>[[Toshihiro Kawabata]]<br/>[[Isao Moro]]<br/>[[Kentaro Tominaga]]<br/>[[Taku Matoba]]<br/>[[Yoichi Yamada]]<br/>[[Kenta Usui]]<br/>[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | GBA Planning || [[Toshiaki Suzuki]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Design Managers || [[Yoshiki Haruhana]]<br/>[[Satoru Takizawa]]<br/>[[Masanao Arimoto]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Character Design || [[Daisuke Kageyama]]<br/>[[Ryuji Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Yoshiyuki Oyama]]<br/>[[Keisuke Nishimori]]<br/>[[Yo Ohnishi]]<br/>[[Koji Takahashi]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Map Design || [[Shinichi Ikematsu]]<br/>[[Hiromasa Shikata]]<br/>[[Hirotake Ohtsubo]]<br/>[[Yoshihisa Morimoto]]<br/>[[Koji Kitagawa]]<br/>[[Akito Osanai]]<br/>[[Yuu Kudo]]<br/>[[Kanae Kobata]]<br/>[[Eiji Mukao]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 3D Animation || [[Kimihiro Ozaki]]<br/>[[Takahiro Nishigaki]]<br/>[[Chikako Nishizaki]]<br/>[[Takeshi Yamaguchi]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Screen Design || [[Takahiro Hamaguchi]]<br/>[[Satoshi Furukawa]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Effect Design || [[Yusuke Akifusa]]<br/>[[Haruyasu Ito]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Music || [[Kenta Nagata]]<br/>[[Hajime Wakai]]<br/>[[Toru Minegishi]]<br/>[[Koji Kondo]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Demo Design || [[Takumi Kawagoe]]<br/>[[Naoki Mori]]<br/>[[Hiroyasu Kuwabara]]<br/>[[Shunsuke Makita]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Programming Directors || [[Toshio Iwawaki]]<br/>[[Kazuaki Morita]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Player Programming || [[Hiroshi Umemiya]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Main System Programming || [[Kenzo Hayakawa]]<br/>[[Yuhiki Ōtsuki|Yuhiki Otsuki]]<br/>[[Kunihiro Komatsu|Kunihiro Komatu]] | ||
|- | |||
| | | Game System Programming || [[Makoto Sasaki]]<br/>[[Kenji Matsutani]] | ||
|- | |||
| Camera Programming || [[Masatoshi Ogawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy Programming || [[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]]<br/>[[Takafumi Noma]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2D Programming || [[Atsushi Sakaguchi]]<br/>[[Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Nobuo Okajima]] | |||
|- | |||
| NPC Programming || [[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br/>[[Atsushi Nishiwaki]]<br/>[[Yoshitaka Takeshita]]<br/>[[Satoru Takahata]]<br/>[[Nobuhiko Sadamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Object Programming || [[Masaro Sakakibara]]<br/>[[Kouji Sakai]]<br/>[[Eiji Nishikawa]]<br/>[[Masaru Nii]]<br/>[[Hiromichi Miyake]]<br/>[[Gentaro Takagi|Gentaro Takaki]] | |||
|- | |||
| GBA Programming || [[Shigehiro Kasamatsu]]<br/>[[Yukari Suzuki]] | |||
|- | |||
| Programming Support || [[Yuichi Yamamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Effect Programming || [[Masafumi Kawamura]]<br/>[[Taiju Suzuki]]<br/>[[Takahiro Watanabe]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tool Design/Programming || [[Yasunari Nishida]]<br/>[[Masato Kimura]]<br/>[[Yasuhiro Kawaguchi]]<br/>[[Hirohito Yoshimoto]]<br/>[[Yoshinori Tanimoto]]<br/>[[Takashi Endo]]<br/>[[Tetsuya Sasaki]]<br/>[[Yasuki Tawaraishi]]<br/>[[Toshikazu Kiuchi]]<br/>[[Yusuke Kurahashi]]<br/>[[Hiroyuki Kono]]<br/>[[Tatsuro Ota]]<br/>[[Kei Miyamoto]]<br/>[[Yohei Fujino]]<br/>[[Masahiro Nitta]] | |||
|- | |||
| Library Programming || [[Hiroto Yada]]<br/>[[Hajime Nakamura]]<br/>[[Eiichi Shirakawa]]<br/>[[Motoi Okamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Library Programming || [[Taro Bando]]<br/>[[Yoji Inagaki]]<br/>[[Hideaki Shimizu]]<br/>[[Yasushi Ida]]<br/>[[Mitsuhiro Hikino]]<br/>[[Toru Asakawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Support || [[Masahiro Imaizumi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Voice || [[Sachi Matsumoto]]<br/>[[Hikari Tachibana]]<br/>[[Takashi Nagasako|Takeshi Nagasako]]<br/>[[Eiji Maruyama]]<br/>[[Osamu Hosoi]]<br/>[[Hironori Miyata]]<br/>[[Takeharu Onishi|Takeharu Ohnishi]]<br/>[[Asami Imai]]<br/>[[Chiaki Takahashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Progress Management || [[Keizo Kato]]<br/>[[Shinya Takahashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Debug Support || [[Hironobu Kakui]]<br/>[[Yoshito Yasuda]] | |||
|- | |||
| European Localization || Product Localization Team | |||
|- | |||
| Coordination || [[Marcus Krause]] | |||
|- | |||
| English Text || [[Bill Trinen]]<br/>[[Nate Bihldorff]] | |||
|- | |||
| Translation German || [[Joe Shanel]]<br/>[[Micky Auer]] | |||
|- | |||
| French || [[Hélène Guillemain]]<br/>[[Thomas Miriel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Spanish || [[Eduardo López Herrero]]<br/>[[Jesús Ángel Rodríguez Gago]] | |||
|- | |||
| Italian || [[Francesca Di Marco]]<br/>[[Massimo Maietti]]<br/>Validation and Testing Team | |||
|- | |||
| North American Localization || [[Rich Amtower]]<br/>Nate Bihldorff<br/>[[Reiko Ninomiya]]<br/>[[Tim O'Leary]]<br/>Bill Trinen | |||
|- | |||
| Localization Management || [[Leslie Swan]]<br/>[[Jeff Miller]] | |||
|- | |||
| NoA Engineering Debug Team || [[Scott Callahan]]<br/>[[Paul Rush]]<br/>[[Dan Simpson]]<br/>[[Tim Casey]]<br/>[[Miho Hattori]]<br/>[[Christine Zumwalt]]<br/>[[Andy Becraft]]<br/>[[Robert Crombie]]<br/>[[Yoshinobu Mantani]]<br/>[[Raychole L'anett|Raychole L'Anett]] | |||
|- | |||
| Supervisors || [[Tadashi Sugiyama]]<br/>[[Hideki Konno]]<br/>[[Toshihiko Nakago]] | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Takaya Imamura]]<br/>[[Tomoaki Kuroume]]<br/>[[Takeshi Hosono]]<br/>[[Hiromu Takemura]]<br/>[[Satomi Asakawa|Satomi Maekawa]]<br/>[[Noriko Ikegawa]]<br/>[[Kazumi Yamaguchi]]<br/>[[Jun Takamura]]<br/>[[Aya Sumimoto]]<br/>[[Shinko Takeshita]]<br/>[[Taeko Sugawara]]<br/>[[Atsushi Miyagi]]<br/>[[Kenta Motokura]]<br/>[[Akiko Hirono]]<br/>[[Yoshihiro Matsushima]]<br/>[[Tomomi Iwasaki]]<br/>[[Tsuyoshi Watanabe]]<br/>[[Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Yasuyo Yamamoto]]<br/>[[Akira Ito]]<br/>[[Naoki Takami]]<br/>[[Junya Hanai]]<br/>[[Super Mario Club]]<br/>ARTSVISION Co., Ltd<br/>[[SRD Co., Ltd]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Cat|The Wind Waker|Staff, The Wind Waker}} | {{Cat|The Wind Waker|Staff, The Wind Waker}} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff|Wind Waker Staff, The}} | {{Cat|Game Staff|Wind Waker Staff, The}} | ||
{{Credits}} |
Latest revision as of 15:18, January 5, 2021
The Wind Waker
Release | ||
---|---|---|
Platform | Date | |
Credits | ||
Developer | ||
Producer | ||
Director | ||
Guides | ||
Walkthrough | ||
Media | ||
Gallery | ||
Music |
This is a list of the staff who developed The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker.