49,622
edits
(switched to wikitable) |
No edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Executive Producer || [[Satoru Iwata]] | | Executive Producer || [[Satoru Iwata]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Producers || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]]<br>[[Takashi Tezuka]] | | Producers || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]]<br/>[[Takashi Tezuka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Director || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | | Director || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Script & Event Planning || Mitsuhiro Takano<br>Hajime Takahashi | | Script & Event Planning || [[Mitsuhiro Takano]]<br/>[[Hajime Takahashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| System Director || Shigeo Kimura | | System Director || [[Shigeo Kimura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assistant Directors || Yasuyuki Oyagi<br>Kimiharu Hyodo<br>Toshihiro Kawabata<br>Isao Moro<br>Kentaro Tominaga<br>Taku Matoba<br>Yoichi Yamada<br>Kenta Usui<br>[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | | Assistant Directors || [[Yasuyuki Oyagi]]<br/>[[Kimiharu Hyodo]]<br/>[[Toshihiro Kawabata]]<br/>[[Isao Moro]]<br/>[[Kentaro Tominaga]]<br/>[[Taku Matoba]]<br/>[[Yoichi Yamada]]<br/>[[Kenta Usui]]<br/>[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GBA Planning || Toshiaki Suzuki | | GBA Planning || [[Toshiaki Suzuki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Design Managers || [[Yoshiki Haruhana]]<br>[[Satoru Takizawa]]<br>Masanao Arimoto | | Design Managers || [[Yoshiki Haruhana]]<br/>[[Satoru Takizawa]]<br/>[[Masanao Arimoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Character Design || Daisuke Kageyama<br>[[Ryuji Kobayashi]]<br> | | Character Design || [[Daisuke Kageyama]]<br/>[[Ryuji Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Yoshiyuki Oyama]]<br/>[[Keisuke Nishimori]]<br/>[[Yo Ohnishi]]<br/>[[Koji Takahashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Map Design || Shinichi Ikematsu<br>Hiromasa Shikata<br>Hirotake Ohtsubo<br>Yoshihisa Morimoto<br>Koji Kitagawa<br>Akito Osanai<br>Yuu Kudo<br>Kanae Kobata<br>Eiji Mukao | | Map Design || [[Shinichi Ikematsu]]<br/>[[Hiromasa Shikata]]<br/>[[Hirotake Ohtsubo]]<br/>[[Yoshihisa Morimoto]]<br/>[[Koji Kitagawa]]<br/>[[Akito Osanai]]<br/>[[Yuu Kudo]]<br/>[[Kanae Kobata]]<br/>[[Eiji Mukao]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3D Animation || Kimihiro Ozaki<br>Takahiro Nishigaki<br>Chikako Nishizaki<br>Takeshi Yamaguchi | | 3D Animation || [[Kimihiro Ozaki]]<br/>[[Takahiro Nishigaki]]<br/>[[Chikako Nishizaki]]<br/>[[Takeshi Yamaguchi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Screen Design || Takahiro Hamaguchi<br>Satoshi Furukawa | | Screen Design || [[Takahiro Hamaguchi]]<br/>[[Satoshi Furukawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect Design || Yusuke Akifusa<br>Haruyasu Ito | | Effect Design || [[Yusuke Akifusa]]<br/>[[Haruyasu Ito]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Music || [[Kenta Nagata]]<br>[[Hajime Wakai]]<br>[[Toru Minegishi]]<br>[[Koji Kondo]] | | Music || [[Kenta Nagata]]<br/>[[Hajime Wakai]]<br/>[[Toru Minegishi]]<br/>[[Koji Kondo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Demo Design || Takumi Kawagoe<br>Naoki Mori<br>Hiroyasu Kuwabara<br>Shunsuke Makita | | Demo Design || [[Takumi Kawagoe]]<br/>[[Naoki Mori]]<br/>[[Hiroyasu Kuwabara]]<br/>[[Shunsuke Makita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Programming Directors || Toshio Iwawaki<br>Kazuaki Morita | | Programming Directors || [[Toshio Iwawaki]]<br/>[[Kazuaki Morita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Programming || Hiroshi Umemiya | | Player Programming || [[Hiroshi Umemiya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Main System Programming || Kenzo Hayakawa<br>Yuhiki Otsuki<br>Kunihiro Komatu | | Main System Programming || [[Kenzo Hayakawa]]<br/>[[Yuhiki Ōtsuki|Yuhiki Otsuki]]<br/>[[Kunihiro Komatsu|Kunihiro Komatu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Game System Programming || Makoto Sasaki<br>Kenji Matsutani | | Game System Programming || [[Makoto Sasaki]]<br/>[[Kenji Matsutani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera Programming || Masatoshi Ogawa | | Camera Programming || [[Masatoshi Ogawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enemy Programming || Takamitsu | | Enemy Programming || [[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]]<br/>[[Takafumi Noma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2D Programming || Atsushi Sakaguchi<br>Shigeki Yoshida<br>Nobuo Okajima | | 2D Programming || [[Atsushi Sakaguchi]]<br/>[[Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Nobuo Okajima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NPC Programming || Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi<br>Atsushi Nishiwaki<br>Yoshitaka Takeshita<br>Satoru Takahata<br>Nobuhiko Sadamoto | | NPC Programming || [[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br/>[[Atsushi Nishiwaki]]<br/>[[Yoshitaka Takeshita]]<br/>[[Satoru Takahata]]<br/>[[Nobuhiko Sadamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Object Programming || Masaro Sakakibara<br>Kouji Sakai<br>Eiji Nishikawa<br>Masaru Nii<br>Hiromichi Miyake<br>Gentaro Takaki | | Object Programming || [[Masaro Sakakibara]]<br/>[[Kouji Sakai]]<br/>[[Eiji Nishikawa]]<br/>[[Masaru Nii]]<br/>[[Hiromichi Miyake]]<br/>[[Gentaro Takagi|Gentaro Takaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GBA Programming || Shigehiro Kasamatsu<br>Yukari Suzuki | | GBA Programming || [[Shigehiro Kasamatsu]]<br/>[[Yukari Suzuki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Programming Support || Yuichi Yamamoto | | Programming Support || [[Yuichi Yamamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sound Effect Programming || Masafumi Kawamura<br>Taiju Suzuki<br>Takahiro Watanabe | | Sound Effect Programming || [[Masafumi Kawamura]]<br/>[[Taiju Suzuki]]<br/>[[Takahiro Watanabe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tool Design/Programming || Yasunari Nishida<br>Masato Kimura<br>Yasuhiro Kawaguchi<br>Hirohito Yoshimoto<br>Yoshinori Tanimoto<br>Takashi Endo<br>Tetsuya Sasaki<br>Yasuki Tawaraishi<br>Toshikazu Kiuchi<br>Yusuke Kurahashi<br>Hiroyuki Kono<br>Tatsuro Ota<br>Kei Miyamoto<br>Yohei Fujino<br>Masahiro Nitta | | Tool Design/Programming || [[Yasunari Nishida]]<br/>[[Masato Kimura]]<br/>[[Yasuhiro Kawaguchi]]<br/>[[Hirohito Yoshimoto]]<br/>[[Yoshinori Tanimoto]]<br/>[[Takashi Endo]]<br/>[[Tetsuya Sasaki]]<br/>[[Yasuki Tawaraishi]]<br/>[[Toshikazu Kiuchi]]<br/>[[Yusuke Kurahashi]]<br/>[[Hiroyuki Kono]]<br/>[[Tatsuro Ota]]<br/>[[Kei Miyamoto]]<br/>[[Yohei Fujino]]<br/>[[Masahiro Nitta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Library Programming || Hiroto | | Library Programming || [[Hiroto Yada]]<br/>[[Hajime Nakamura]]<br/>[[Eiichi Shirakawa]]<br/>[[Motoi Okamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sound Library Programming || Taro Bando<br>Yoji Inagaki<br>Hideaki Shimizu<br>Yasushi Ida<br>Mitsuhiro Hikino<br>Toru Asakawa | | Sound Library Programming || [[Taro Bando]]<br/>[[Yoji Inagaki]]<br/>[[Hideaki Shimizu]]<br/>[[Yasushi Ida]]<br/>[[Mitsuhiro Hikino]]<br/>[[Toru Asakawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Technical Support || Masahiro Imaizumi | | Technical Support || [[Masahiro Imaizumi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Voice || Sachi Matsumoto<br>Hikari Tachibana<br>Takeshi Nagasako<br>Eiji Maruyama<br>Osamu Hosoi<br>Hironori | | Voice || [[Sachi Matsumoto]]<br/>[[Hikari Tachibana]]<br/>[[Takashi Nagasako|Takeshi Nagasako]]<br/>[[Eiji Maruyama]]<br/>[[Osamu Hosoi]]<br/>[[Hironori Miyata]]<br/>[[Takeharu Onishi|Takeharu Ohnishi]]<br/>[[Asami Imai]]<br/>[[Chiaki Takahashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Progress Management || Keizo Kato<br>Shinya Takahashi | | Progress Management || [[Keizo Kato]]<br/>[[Shinya Takahashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Debug Support || Hironobu Kakui<br>Yoshito Yasuda | | Debug Support || [[Hironobu Kakui]]<br/>[[Yoshito Yasuda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | European Localization || Product Localization Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Coordination || [[Marcus Krause]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | English Text || [[Bill Trinen]]<br/>[[Nate Bihldorff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Translation German || [[Joe Shanel]]<br/>[[Micky Auer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Special Thanks || Takaya Imamura<br>Tomoaki Kuroume<br>Takeshi Hosono<br>Hiromu Takemura<br>Satomi Maekawa<br>Noriko Ikegawa<br>Kazumi Yamaguchi<br>Jun Takamura<br>Aya Sumimoto<br>Shinko Takeshita<br>Taeko Sugawara<br>Atsushi Miyagi<br>Kenta Motokura<br>Akiko Hirono<br>Yoshihiro Matsushima<br>Tomomi Iwasaki<br>Tsuyoshi Watanabe<br>Shigeki Yoshida<br>Yasuyo Yamamoto<br>Akira Ito<br>Naoki Takami<br>Junya Hanai<br>[[Super Mario Club]]<br>ARTSVISION Co., Ltd<br>[[SRD Co., Ltd]] | | French || [[Hélène Guillemain]]<br/>[[Thomas Miriel]] | ||
|- | |||
| Spanish || [[Eduardo López Herrero]]<br/>[[Jesús Ángel Rodríguez Gago]] | |||
|- | |||
| Italian || [[Francesca Di Marco]]<br/>[[Massimo Maietti]]<br/>Validation and Testing Team | |||
|- | |||
| North American Localization || [[Rich Amtower]]<br/>Nate Bihldorff<br/>[[Reiko Ninomiya]]<br/>[[Tim O'Leary]]<br/>Bill Trinen | |||
|- | |||
| Localization Management || [[Leslie Swan]]<br/>[[Jeff Miller]] | |||
|- | |||
| NoA Engineering Debug Team || [[Scott Callahan]]<br/>[[Paul Rush]]<br/>[[Dan Simpson]]<br/>[[Tim Casey]]<br/>[[Miho Hattori]]<br/>[[Christine Zumwalt]]<br/>[[Andy Becraft]]<br/>[[Robert Crombie]]<br/>[[Yoshinobu Mantani]]<br/>[[Raychole L'anett|Raychole L'Anett]] | |||
|- | |||
| Supervisors || [[Tadashi Sugiyama]]<br/>[[Hideki Konno]]<br/>[[Toshihiko Nakago]] | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Takaya Imamura]]<br/>[[Tomoaki Kuroume]]<br/>[[Takeshi Hosono]]<br/>[[Hiromu Takemura]]<br/>[[Satomi Asakawa|Satomi Maekawa]]<br/>[[Noriko Ikegawa]]<br/>[[Kazumi Yamaguchi]]<br/>[[Jun Takamura]]<br/>[[Aya Sumimoto]]<br/>[[Shinko Takeshita]]<br/>[[Taeko Sugawara]]<br/>[[Atsushi Miyagi]]<br/>[[Kenta Motokura]]<br/>[[Akiko Hirono]]<br/>[[Yoshihiro Matsushima]]<br/>[[Tomomi Iwasaki]]<br/>[[Tsuyoshi Watanabe]]<br/>[[Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Yasuyo Yamamoto]]<br/>[[Akira Ito]]<br/>[[Naoki Takami]]<br/>[[Junya Hanai]]<br/>[[Super Mario Club]]<br/>ARTSVISION Co., Ltd<br/>[[SRD Co., Ltd]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|The Wind Waker|Staff, The Wind Waker}} | {{Cat|The Wind Waker|Staff, The Wind Waker}} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff|Wind Waker Staff, The}} | {{Cat|Game Staff|Wind Waker Staff, The}} | ||
{{Credits}} |