Shigeru Miyamoto: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | ||
|Producer | |Producer | ||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|The Minish Cap]]'' | |||
|General Producer | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:48, May 2, 2020
Shigeru Miyamoto
Games | All Zelda Titles | |
Position | Producer |
Shigeru Miyamoto is the creator of the Legend of Zelda series. He based the original game on his adventures of childhood, running through hills, discovering caves and lakes in his hometown. Miyamoto has worked on almost every game in the series.
Credits
Release | Game | Credit(s) |
---|---|---|
1986 | The Legend of Zelda | Producer, Director (Credited as S. Miyahon) |
1987 | The Adventure of Link | Producer (Credited as Miyahon) |
1991 | A Link to the Past | Producer |
1993 | Link's Awakening | Producer |
1998 | Ocarina of Time | Producer / Supervisor |
2000 | Majora's Mask | Producer / Supervisor |
2001 | Oracle of Seasons | General Producer |
2001 | Oracle of Ages | General Producer |
2002 | The Wind Waker | General Producer |
2004 | Four Swords Adventures | Producer |
2004 | The Minish Cap | General Producer |