Rich Amtower: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' || NOA Localization Management | | 2013 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' || NOA Localization Management | ||
|- | |||
| 2014 || ''[[Hyrule Warriors]]'' || Localization Management | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]'' || NOA Localization Management | | 2017 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]'' || NOA Localization Management |
Revision as of 02:48, February 7, 2023
Richard “Rich” Amtower IV is a member of the localization team at Nintendo of America. Prior to joining the company in 2001, Amtower worked at Blizzard Entertainment and Squaresoft. Amtower has worked as a Nintendo of America Localization Manager for dozens of Nintendo titles, including numerous Legend of Zelda listed below.
Release | Game | Credits(s) |
---|---|---|
2002 | The Wind Waker | North American Localization |
2004 | Four Swords Adventures | Localization |
2004 | The Minish Cap | Localization |
2013 | A Link Between Worlds | NOA Localization Management |
2014 | Hyrule Warriors | Localization Management |
2017 | Breath of the Wild | NOA Localization Management |
2019 | Cadence of Hyrule | Localization |
2019 | Link's Awakening (Switch) | NOA Localization Management |