Link's Awakening Midis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
|0:30 | |0:30 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Moblin-Hideout.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Moblin-Hideout.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Mr. Write 1 | |||
|0:35 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mr-Write-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Write 2 | |||
|0:18 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mr-Write-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Write 3 | |||
|2:15 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mr-Write-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mysterious Woods 1 | |Mysterious Woods 1 | ||
Line 339: | Line 351: | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mysterious-Woods-3.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mysterious-Woods-3.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Owl Theme 1 | ||
| | |0:17 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Owl-1.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Owl Theme 2 | |||
|0:08 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Owl-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Owl Theme 3 | |||
|3:47 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Owl-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Player Select | |||
|0:32 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Player-Select.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Power Up | |||
|0:29 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Power-Up.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Puzzle Solved | ||
| | |0:02 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Puzzle-Solved.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Richard's Villa 1 | |||
|0:48 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Richards-Villa-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Richard's Villa 2 | |||
|0:39 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Richards-Villa-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|River Rapids Ride 1 | |||
|1:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/River-Rapids-Ride-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|River Rapids Ride 2 | |||
|0:47 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/River-Rapids-Ride-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Secret Samba | |||
|1:20 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Secret-Samba.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Shop | |||
|0:47 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Shop.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Side View Platform Areas | |||
|0:21 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Sideview-Platform-Areas.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Southern Face Shrine 1 | |Southern Face Shrine 1 | ||
|0:49 | |0:49 | ||
Line 392: | Line 446: | ||
|2:53 | |2:53 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Tal-Tal-Mountain-Range-Remix-4.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Tal-Tal-Mountain-Range-Remix-4.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Telephone Booth 1 | |||
|0:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Telephone-Booth-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Telephone Booth 2 | |||
|0:38 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Telephone-Booth-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Title Screen | |Title Screen | ||
Line 397: | Line 459: | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Title-Screen.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Title-Screen.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trendy Game | ||
| | |0:36 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Trendy-Game.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind Fish's Egg | ||
| | |2:48 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Wind-Fishs-Egg.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind Fish's Room | ||
| | |0:52 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Wind-Fishs-Room.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 20:05, March 10, 2019
Below is a full listing of Midi songs for Link's Awakening for the GameBoy. This includes tracks that were only in Link's Awakening DX. Files can be individually downloaded below, or you can download the complete midi pack.
Track Title | Duration | Download |
---|---|---|
Animal Village 1 | 0:30 | Download |
Animal Village 2 | 0:25 | Download |
Animal Village 3 | 0:25 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 1 | 0:32 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 2 | 0:41 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 3 | 0:39 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 4 | 0:38 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 5 | 2:02 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 1 | 3:10 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 2 | 1:00 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 3 | 1:02 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 4 | 1:27 | Download |
Battle vs Turtle Rock Boss | 0:59 | Download |
Before Final Battle | 0:31 | Download |
Boss Battle 1 | 1:10 | Download |
Boss Battle 2 | 0:36 | Download |
Boss Battle 2 | 0:36 | Download |
Boss Defeated | 0:03 | Download |
Cave 1 | 0:40 | Download |
Cave 2 | 0:17 | Download |
Climb the Stairs | 0:29 | Download |
Credits | 2:22 | Download |
Dream Shrine | 0:18 | Download |
Ending Part 1 | 0:37 | Download |
Ending Part 2 | 0:55 | Download |
Fairy Cave | 0:33 | Download |
Final Battle | 4:03 | Download |
First Time on Koholint 1 | 2:20 | Download |
First Time on Koholint 2 | 1:10 | Download |
First Time on Koholint 3 | 2:23 | Download |
Fishing Theme 1 | 0:48 | Download |
Fishing Theme 2 | 0:39 | Download |
Frogs Song of Soul Ocarina | 0:03 | Download |
Game Over | 1:07 | Download |
Get Instrument | 0:08 | Download |
0:04 | Get Item | Download |
Get Sword | 0:05 | Download |
Hen House 1 | 1:04 | Download |
Hen House 2 | 0:33 | Download |
House 1 | 1:06 | Download |
House 2 | 0:40 | Download |
House by the Bay 1 | 0:30 | Download |
House by the Bay 2 | 1:04 | Download |
Instrument Room | 0:20 | Download |
Kanalet Castle 1 | 0:35 | Download |
Kanalet Castle 2 | 1:07 | Download |
Level 1 - Tail Cave 1 | 1:29 | Download |
Level 1 - Tail Cave 2 | 2:59 | Download |
Level 2 - Bottle Grotto 1 | 1:52 | Download |
Level 2 - Bottle Grotto 2 | 1:59 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 1 | 1:23 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 2 | 1:15 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 3 | 1:05 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 4 | 2:40 | Download |
Level 4 - Angler's Tunnel | 0:55 | Download |
Level 5 - Catfish's Maw 1 | 1:53 | Download |
Level 5 - Catfish's Maw 2 | 3:12 | Download |
Level 6 - Face Shrine 1 | 1:24 | Download |
Level 6 - Face Shrine 2 | 0:48 | Download |
Level 6 - Face Shrine 3 | 3:21 | Download |
Level 7 - Eagle's Tower 1 | 3:36 | Download |
Level 7 - Eagle's Tower 2 | 3:12 | Download |
Level 8 - Turtle Rock 1 | 2:45 | Download |
Level 8 - Turtle Rock 2 | 1:17 | Download |
Mabe Village - 1 | 0:54 | Download |
Mabe Village - 2 | 0:32 | Download |
Mabe Village - 3 | 1:03 | Download |
Mabe Village - 4 | 1:03 | Download |
Mabe Village - 5 | 1:03 | Download |
Manbo's Mambo 1 | 0:26 | Download |
Manbo's Mambo 2 | 0:33 | Download |
Manbo's Mambo Ocarina | 0:03 | Download |
Marin's House - 1 | 0:55 | Download |
Marin's House - 2 | 1:22 | Download |
Marin's House - 3 | 0:26 | Download |
Marin's House - 4 | 3:09 | Download |
Marin's Ocarina | 0:05 | Download |
Mini-Boss Battle 1 | 0:43 | Download |
Mini-Boss Battle 2 | 0:22 | Download |
Moblin Hideout | 0:30 | Download |
Mr. Write 1 | 0:35 | Download |
Mr. Write 2 | 0:18 | Download |
Mr. Write 3 | 2:15 | Download |
Mysterious Woods 1 | 1:31 | Download |
Mysterious Woods 2 | 1:29 | Download |
Mysterious Woods 3 | 2:29 | Download |
Owl Theme 1 | 0:17 | Download |
Owl Theme 2 | 0:08 | Download |
Owl Theme 3 | 3:47 | Download |
Player Select | 0:32 | Download |
Power Up | 0:29 | Download |
Puzzle Solved | 0:02 | Download |
Richard's Villa 1 | 0:48 | Download |
Richard's Villa 2 | 0:39 | Download |
River Rapids Ride 1 | 1:33 | Download |
River Rapids Ride 2 | 0:47 | Download |
Secret Samba | 1:20 | Download |
Shop | 0:47 | Download |
Side View Platform Areas | 0:21 | Download |
Southern Face Shrine 1 | 0:49 | Download |
Southern Face Shrine 2 | 1:10 | Download |
Southern Face Shrine 3 | 1:10 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 1 | 1:24 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 2 | 1:24 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 3 | 2:38 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 4 | 3:01 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 1 | 2:35 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 2 | 3:32 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 3 | 2:48 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 4 | 2:53 | Download |
Telephone Booth 1 | 0:33 | Download |
Telephone Booth 2 | 0:38 | Download |
Title Screen | 0:31 | Download |
Trendy Game | 0:36 | Download |
Wind Fish's Egg | 2:48 | Download |
Wind Fish's Room | 0:52 | Download |