Link's Awakening Midis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|1:27 | |1:27 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Ballad-of-the-Windfish-Remix-4.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Ballad-of-the-Windfish-Remix-4.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Battle vs Turtle Rock Boss | |||
|0:59 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Battle-vs-Turtle-Rock.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Before Final Battle | |||
|0:31 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Before-Final-Battle.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Battle 1 | |||
|1:10 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Boss-Battle-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Battle 2 | |||
|0:36 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Boss-Battle-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Battle 2 | |||
|0:36 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Boss-Battle-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Defeated | |||
|0:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Boss-Defeated.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Cave 1 | |||
|0:40 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Cave-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Cave 2 | |||
|0:17 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Cave-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Climb the Stairs | |||
|0:29 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Climb-the-Stairs.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Credits | |||
|2:22 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Credits.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Dream Shrine | |||
|0:18 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Dream-Shrine.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Ending Part 1 | |||
|0:37 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Ending-Part-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Ending Part 2 | |||
|0:55 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Ending-Part-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Cave | |||
|0:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Fairy-Cave.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Final Battle | |||
|4:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Final-Battle.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|First Time on Koholint 1 | |||
|2:20 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/First-Time-on-Koholint-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|First Time on Koholint 2 | |||
|1:10 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/First-Time-on-Koholint-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|First Time on Koholint 3 | |||
|2:23 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/First-Time-on-Koholint-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Fishing Theme 1 | |||
|0:48 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Fishing-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Fishing Theme 2 | |||
|0:39 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Fishing-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Game Over | |||
|1:07 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Game-Over.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kanalet Castle 1 | |Kanalet Castle 1 |
Revision as of 19:32, March 10, 2019
Below is a full listing of Midi songs for Link's Awakening for the GameBoy. This includes tracks that were only in Link's Awakening DX. Files can be individually downloaded below, or you can download the complete midi pack.
Track Title | Duration | Download |
---|---|---|
Animal Village 1 | 0:30 | Download |
Animal Village 2 | 0:25 | Download |
Animal Village 3 | 0:25 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 1 | 0:32 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 2 | 0:41 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 3 | 0:39 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 4 | 0:38 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 5 | 2:02 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 1 | 3:10 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 2 | 1:00 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 3 | 1:02 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 4 | 1:27 | Download |
Battle vs Turtle Rock Boss | 0:59 | Download |
Before Final Battle | 0:31 | Download |
Boss Battle 1 | 1:10 | Download |
Boss Battle 2 | 0:36 | Download |
Boss Battle 2 | 0:36 | Download |
Boss Defeated | 0:03 | Download |
Cave 1 | 0:40 | Download |
Cave 2 | 0:17 | Download |
Climb the Stairs | 0:29 | Download |
Credits | 2:22 | Download |
Dream Shrine | 0:18 | Download |
Ending Part 1 | 0:37 | Download |
Ending Part 2 | 0:55 | Download |
Fairy Cave | 0:33 | Download |
Final Battle | 4:03 | Download |
First Time on Koholint 1 | 2:20 | Download |
First Time on Koholint 2 | 1:10 | Download |
First Time on Koholint 3 | 2:23 | Download |
Fishing Theme 1 | 0:48 | Download |
Fishing Theme 2 | 0:39 | Download |
Game Over | 1:07 | Download |
Kanalet Castle 1 | 0:35 | Download |
Kanalet Castle 2 | 1:07 | Download |
Level 1 - Tail Cave 1 | 1:29 | Download |
Level 1 - Tail Cave 2 | 2:59 | Download |
Level 2 - Bottle Grotto 1 | 1:52 | Download |
Level 2 - Bottle Grotto 2 | 1:59 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 1 | 1:23 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 2 | 1:15 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 3 | 1:05 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 4 | 2:40 | Download |
Level 4 - Angler's Tunnel | 0:55 | Download |
Level 5 - Catfish's Maw 1 | 1:53 | Download |
Level 5 - Catfish's Maw 2 | 3:12 | Download |
Level 6 - Face Shrine 1 | 1:24 | Download |
Level 6 - Face Shrine 2 | 0:48 | Download |
Level 6 - Face Shrine 3 | 3:21 | Download |
Level 7 - Eagle's Tower 1 | 3:36 | Download |
Level 7 - Eagle's Tower 2 | 3:12 | Download |
Level 8 - Turtle Rock 1 | 2:45 | Download |
Level 8 - Turtle Rock 2 | 1:17 | Download |
Mabe Village - 1 | 0:54 | Download |
Mabe Village - 2 | 0:32 | Download |
Mabe Village - 3 | 1:03 | Download |
Mabe Village - 4 | 1:03 | Download |
Mabe Village - 5 | 1:03 | Download |
Marin's House - 1 | 0:55 | Download |
Marin's House - 2 | 1:22 | Download |
Marin's House - 3 | 0:26 | Download |
Southern Face Shrine 1 | 0:49 | Download |
Southern Face Shrine 2 | 1:10 | Download |
Southern Face Shrine 3 | 1:10 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 1 | 1:24 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 2 | 1:24 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 3 | 2:38 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 4 | 3:01 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 1 | 2:35 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 2 | 3:32 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 3 | 2:48 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 4 | 2:53 | Download |
Title Screen | 0:31 | Download |