Breath of the Wild Hyrule Compendium: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
MistofMists (talk | contribs) (Created page with " The '''Hyrule Compendium''' is a feature found in ''Breath of the Wild''. <br /> It lists *Creatures*, *Monsters*, *Materials*, *...") |
MistofMists (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
It lists | It lists various Creatures, Monsters, Materials, Equipment and Treasure. | ||
Pictures taken by the [[Sheikah Slate]] Camera add information in the game. | |||
Most pictures can also be bought in [[Hateno Village Research Lab]] for 100 Rupees each. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Name | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Creatures'' | |||
|- | |||
| 001 || [[Horse]] | |||
|- | |||
| 002 || [[Giant Horse]] | |||
|- | |||
| 003|| [[White Horse]] | |||
|- | |||
| 004 || [[Lord of the Mountain]] | |||
|- | |||
| 005 || [[Stalhorse]] | |||
|- | |||
| 006 || [[Donkey]] | |||
|- | |||
| 007 || [[Sand Seal]] | |||
|- | |||
| 008 || [[Patricia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 009 || [[Bushy-Tailed Squirrel]] | |||
|- | |||
| 010 || [[Woodland Boar]] | |||
|- | |||
| 011 || [[Red-Tusked Boar]] | |||
|- | |||
| 012 || [[Mountain Goat]] | |||
|- | |||
| 013 || [[White Goat]] | |||
|- | |||
| 014 || [[Mountain Buck]] | |||
|- | |||
| 015 || [[Mountain Doe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 016 || [[Water Buffalo]] | |||
|- | |||
| 017 || [[Hateno Cow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 018 || [[Highland Sheep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 019 || [[Grassland Fox]] | |||
|- | |||
| 020 || [[Snowcoat Fox]] | |||
|- | |||
| 021 || [[Maraudo Wolf]] | |||
|- | |||
| 022 || [[Wasteland Coyote]] | |||
|- | |||
| 023 || [[Cold-Footed Wolf]] | |||
|- | |||
| 024 || [[Tabantha Moose]] | |||
|- | |||
| 025 || [[Great-Horned Rhinoceros]] | |||
|- | |||
| 026 || [[Honeyvore Bear]] | |||
|- | |||
| 027 || [[Grizzlemaw Bear]] | |||
|- | |||
| 028 || [[Hylian Retriever]] | |||
|- | |||
| 029 || [[Blupee]] | |||
|- | |||
| 030 || [[Common Sparrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 031 || [[Red Sparrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 032 || [[Blue Sparrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 033 || [[Rainbow Sparrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 034 || [[Sand Sparrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 035 || [[Golden Sparrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 036 || [[Wood Pigeon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 037 || [[Rainbow Pigeon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 038 || [[Hotfeather Pigeon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 039 || [[White Pigeon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 040 || [[Mountain Crow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 041 || [[Bright-Chested Duck]] | |||
|- | |||
| 042 || [[Blue-Winged Heron]] | |||
|- | |||
| 043 || [[Pink Heron]] | |||
|- | |||
| 044 || [[Islander Hawk]] | |||
|- | |||
| 045 || [[Seagull]] | |||
|- | |||
| 046 || [[Eldin Ostrich]] | |||
|- | |||
| 047 || [[Cucco]] | |||
|- | |||
| 048 || [[Hyrule Bass]] | |||
|- | |||
| 049 || [[Hearty Bass]] | |||
|- | |||
| 050 || [[Staminoka Bass]] | |||
|- | |||
| 051 || [[Hearty Salmon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 052 || [[Chillfin Trout]] | |||
|- | |||
| 053 || [[Sizzlefin Trout]] | |||
|- | |||
| 054 || [[Voltfin Trout]] | |||
|- | |||
| 055 || [[Stealthfin Trout]] | |||
|- | |||
| 056 || [[Mighty Carp]] | |||
|- | |||
| 057 || [[Armored Carp]] | |||
|- | |||
| 058 || [[Sanke Carp]] | |||
|- | |||
| 059 || [[Mighty Porgy]] | |||
|- | |||
| 060 || [[Armored Porgy]] | |||
|- | |||
| 061 || [[Sneaky River Snail]] | |||
|- | |||
| 062 || [[Hearty Blueshell Snail]] | |||
|- | |||
| 063 || [[Razorclaw Crab]] | |||
|- | |||
| 064 || [[Ironshell Crab]] | |||
|- | |||
| 065 || [[Bright-Eyed Crab]] | |||
|- | |||
| 066 || [[Fairy]] | |||
|- | |||
| 067 || [[Winterwing Butterfly]] | |||
|- | |||
| 068 || [[Summerwing Butterfly]] | |||
|- | |||
| 069 || [[Thunderwing Butterfly]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070 || [[Smotherwing Butterfly]] | |||
|- | |||
| 071 || [[Cold Darner]] | |||
|- | |||
| 072 || [[Warm Darner]] | |||
|- | |||
| 073 || [[Electric Darner]] | |||
|- | |||
| 074 || [[Restless Cricket]] | |||
|- | |||
| 075 || [[Bladed Rhino Beetle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 076 || [[Rugged Rhino Beetle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 077 || [[Energetic Rhino Beetle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 078 || [[Sunset Firefly]] | |||
|- | |||
| 079 || [[Hot-Footed Frog]] | |||
|- | |||
| 080 || [[Tireless Frog]] | |||
|- | |||
| 081 || [[Hightail Lizard]] | |||
|- | |||
| 082 || [[Hearty Lizard]] | |||
|- | |||
| 083 || [[Fireproof Lizard]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Monsters'' | |||
|- | |||
| 084 || [[Chuchu]] | |||
|- | |||
| 085 || [[Fire Chuchu]] | |||
|- | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Materials'' | |||
|- | |||
| 162 || [[Apple]] | |||
|- | |||
| 163 || [[Palm Fruit]] | |||
|- | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Equipment'' | |||
|- | |||
| 198 || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| 199 || [[Tree Branch]] | |||
|- | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Treasure'' | |||
|- | |||
| 382 || [[Treasure Chest]] | |||
|- | |||
| 383 || [[Ore Deposit]] | |||
|- | |||
| 384 || [[Rare Ore Deposit]] | |||
|- | |||
| 385 || [[Luminous Ore Deposit]] | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:19, March 19, 2017
The Hyrule Compendium is a feature found in Breath of the Wild.
It lists various Creatures, Monsters, Materials, Equipment and Treasure. Pictures taken by the Sheikah Slate Camera add information in the game. Most pictures can also be bought in Hateno Village Research Lab for 100 Rupees each.