Breath of the Wild Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "{{stub}} *Kanako Ishibashi *Yasuhide Hino *Daisuke Yoshioka ==CINEMATIC DESIGN== *Yuhei Ariyama *Satoshi Togawa *Cassandra Dillhoff *Tim Casey *...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|infobox}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Director || [[Hidemaro Fujibayashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Assistant Director || [[Daiki Iwamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Game Design || [[Kentaro Tominaga]]<br/>[[Hiroaki Tamura]]<br/>[[Yohei Fujino]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Sakasai]]<br/>[[Yasutaka Takeuchi]]<br/>[[Eiji Mukao]]<br/>[[Yuya Sato]]<br/>[[Yutaka Hiramuki]]<br/>[[Takayuki Ikkaku]]<br/>[[Shinichi Ikematu]]<br/>[[Mari Shirakawa]]<br/>[[Yoichi Yamada]]<br/>[[Kanae Nakayama]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Ando]]<br/>[[Naoto Murakami]]<br/>[[Tomonori Kawazoe]]<br/>[[Kohei Kawazoe]]<br/>[[Yuichiro Tsumita]]<br/>[[Emi Takano]]<br/>[[Makoto Shimamoto]]<br/>[[Erina Shimamoto]]<br/>[[Takahito Sekimoto]]<br/>[[Yuya Imagawa]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Konishi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Script Supervisor || [[Akihito Toda]] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Director || [[Takuhiro Dohta]] | |||
|- | |||
| System Architect || [[Yuichiro Okamura]] | |||
|- | |||
| Programming Lead || [[Kenji Matsutani]]<br>[[Hiroshi Umemiya]] | |||
|- | |||
| Player Programming || [[Junya Okamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Camera Programming || [[Minoru Hamaura]] | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy Programming || [[Yosuke Sakooka]]<br/>[[Takuma Deguchi]]<br/>[[Chihiro Okada]]<br/>[[Mahito Idehara]]<br/>[[Kazuki Misu]]<br/>[[Hiroki Omosako]] | |||
|- | |||
| Object Programming || [[Hiroyuki Kira]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wildlife Programming || [[Shogo Kihara]]<br/>[[Corey Bunnell]] | |||
|- | |||
| NPC Programming || [[Hiroto Kurano]]<br/>[[Nobuhiro Matsumura]] | |||
|- | |||
| Event Programming || [[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br/>[[Tadashi Sakamoto]]<br/>[[Hiroki Taguchi]] | |||
|- | |||
| UI Programming || [[Shigetoshi Kitayama]]<br/>[[Shinji Okuda]]<br/>[[Yuki Tanaka]]<br/>[[Saki Nakashima]]<br/>[[Hiroyuki Kato]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Shinada]]<br/>[[Naonari Fukumoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Environment Programming || [[Makoto Sasaki]] | |||
|- | |||
| Physics Programming || [[Katsuhisa Sato]]<br/>[[Takahiro Takayama]] | |||
|- | |||
| AI Navigation Programming || [[Takahiro Okuda]] | |||
|- | |||
| Framework Programming || [[Masashi Masuoka]]<br/>[[Hiroyuki Taniwa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Graphics/Terrain Programming || [[Tomohisa Saito]]<br/>[[Atsushi Asakura]]<br/>[[Takanori Nishino]] | |||
|- | |||
| VFX Programming || [[Nao Ueda]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Programming || [[Junya Osada]]<br/>[[Masafumi Kawamura]]<br/>[[Mitsuhiro Kida]]<br/>[[Kota Wada]]<br/>[[Takumi Sekino]]<br/>[[Shun Hayami]] | |||
|- | |||
| System Tool Development || [[Masatoshi Ogawa]]<br/>[[Toshihiro Taguchi]]<br/>[[Daiki Kimura]] | |||
|- | |||
| Landscape Modeling || [[Tadatsugu Motomiya]]<br/>[[Rie Kanetake]]<br/>[[Kohei Magome]]<br/>[[Rie Motonari]]<br/>[[Rieko Kano]]<br/>[[Keihan Fujii]]<br/>[[Motoko Tohyama]]<br/>[[Runa Sugiyama]]<br/>[[Keiichi Watanabe]]<br/>[[Mitsumasa Okamoto]]<br/>[[Takashi Mikami]]<br/>[[Megumi Yasue]]<br/>[[Hideki Sato]]<br/>[[Hideaki Kato]]<br/>[[Kazumasa Kawamoto]]<br/>[[Yuri Suga]]<br/>[[Kazuyuki Hagiya]]<br/>[[Satsuki Nakamura]]<br/>[[Ayaka Kaneko]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Shimamura]]<br/>[[Mari Oguchi]]<br/>[[Makiko Yamamoto]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Ogawa]]<br/>[[Tomomichi Higashi]]<br/>[[Miho Mashimo]]<br/>[[Hiromi Koda]]<br/>[[Yusuke Suzuki]]<br/>[[Rena Takahashi]]<br/>[[Tomomi Hampton]]<br/>[[Olarn Bantukul]]<br/>[[Daiki Moroi]]<br/>[[Takashi Tatezawa]]<br/>[[Masato Sekiguchi]]<br/>[[Yoshie Ishimaru]]<br/>[[Kanae Yanai]]<br/>[[Mari Tachibana]]<br/>[[Mariko Murakami]]<br/>[[Daichi Shinohara]]<br/>[[Ryuji Tamura]]<br/>[[Hiromine Okura]]<br/>[[Ryota Unzai]]<br/>[[Masanori Kitao]]<br/>[[Makoto Tateishi]]<br/>[[Makiko Nihari]]<br/>[[Saki Fujimoto]]<br/>[[Rina Yamaguchi]]<br/>[[Daisuke Yoshioka]]<br/>[[Hiroko Morita]]<br/>[[Sho Midorikawa]]<br/>[[Maki Takano]]<br/>[[Yuka Horikawa]]<br/>[[Kazue Miyahara]]<br/>[[Makoto Kayano]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Credits}} | |||
*[[Hidehito Yamamoto]] | *[[Hidehito Yamamoto]] | ||
*[[Yasuaki Iwata]] | *[[Yasuaki Iwata]] | ||
Line 335: | Line 201: | ||
*[[Gérard Dessalles]] | *[[Gérard Dessalles]] | ||
==ASSISTANT DIRECTOR== | ==ASSISTANT DIRECTOR== | ||
Line 595: | Line 461: | ||
==ASSISTANT PRODUCER== | ==ASSISTANT PRODUCER== | ||
*[[Saki Nakashima]] | *[[Saki Nakashima]] | ||
GRAPHICS/TERRAIN PROGRAMMING | ==GRAPHICS/TERRAIN PROGRAMMING== | ||
*[[Taro Nakamura]] | *[[Taro Nakamura]] | ||
*[[Akane Tamura]] | *[[Akane Tamura]] | ||
Line 604: | Line 470: | ||
*[[Alessandro Ricci]] | *[[Alessandro Ricci]] | ||
*[[Julia Casper]] | *[[Julia Casper]] | ||
==SPECIAL THANKS== | ==SPECIAL THANKS== | ||
*[[charabans,inc.]] | *[[charabans,inc.]] | ||
Line 621: | Line 488: | ||
*[[Tatsuya Shinada]] | *[[Tatsuya Shinada]] | ||
Line 697: | Line 563: | ||
*[[Sabrina Jouillat]] | *[[Sabrina Jouillat]] | ||
*[[Tokihiko Toyoda]] | *[[Tokihiko Toyoda]] | ||
*[[Yuya Sato]] | *[[Yuya Sato]] | ||
Line 709: | Line 574: | ||
*[[Michiko Iwasawa]] | *[[Michiko Iwasawa]] | ||
*[[Yutaka Hiramuki]] | *[[Yutaka Hiramuki]] | ||
SENIOR LEAD ARTISTS | ==SENIOR LEAD ARTISTS ANIMATION== | ||
*[[Masafumi Naito]] | *[[Masafumi Naito]] | ||
*[[Midzuki Suyama]] | *[[Midzuki Suyama]] | ||
*[[Tadatsugu Motomiya]] | *[[Tadatsugu Motomiya]] | ||
==JAPANESE VOICE== | ==JAPANESE VOICE== | ||
*[[Kousuke Oonishi]] | *[[Kousuke Oonishi]] | ||
*[[Kenichi Maeda]] | *[[Kenichi Maeda]] | ||
*[[Álex Zarza]] | *[[Alex Zarza|Álex Zarza]] | ||
*[[Véronique Schneider]] | *[[Véronique Schneider]] | ||
*[[Sebastian Donnerstag]] | *[[Sebastian Donnerstag]] | ||
Line 765: | Line 631: | ||
*[[Yoshimi Matsukawa]] | *[[Yoshimi Matsukawa]] | ||
*[[KiteTeam a Keywords Studio]] | *[[KiteTeam a Keywords Studio]] | ||
LEAD ARTISTS | ==LEAD ARTISTS STRUCTURAL== | ||
*[[Hiroaki Miura]] | *[[Hiroaki Miura]] | ||
Line 791: | Line 657: | ||
*[[Makoto Yonezu]] | *[[Makoto Yonezu]] | ||
==DUNGEON== | ==DUNGEON== | ||
*[[Minechika Kitai]] | *[[Minechika Kitai]] | ||
Line 914: | Line 781: | ||
*[[Andrea Marino]] | *[[Andrea Marino]] | ||
*[[Daisuke Yoneyama]] | *[[Daisuke Yoneyama]] | ||
ITEM / WEAPON / OBJECT ART | ==ITEM / WEAPON / OBJECT ART== | ||
*[[Shota Fukuzawa]] | *[[Shota Fukuzawa]] | ||
*[[Mari Oguchi]] | *[[Mari Oguchi]] | ||
Line 922: | Line 789: | ||
*[[Ayato Maruo]] | *[[Ayato Maruo]] | ||
*[[Scott Willson]] | *[[Scott Willson]] | ||
==NOA COPY EDITING== | ==NOA COPY EDITING== | ||
*[[Alan Velázquez]] | *[[Alan Velázquez]] | ||
Line 1,071: | Line 939: | ||
*[[Sara Sainz Nieto]] | *[[Sara Sainz Nieto]] | ||
*[[Martina Felli]] | *[[Martina Felli]] | ||
*[[Daisuke Amakawa]] | *[[Daisuke Amakawa]] | ||
Line 1,098: | Line 964: | ||
*[[Natale Ciravolo]] | *[[Natale Ciravolo]] | ||
==NOE GERMAN VOICE== | ==NOE GERMAN VOICE== | ||
*[[ | *[[MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.]] | ||
==EVENT PROGRAMMING== | ==EVENT PROGRAMMING== | ||
*[[Daiki Kimura]] | *[[Daiki Kimura]] | ||
Line 1,154: | Line 1,020: | ||
*[[Kristof Deboel]] | *[[Kristof Deboel]] | ||
==PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS== | ==PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS== | ||
*[[Bungo Takahashi]] | *[[Bungo Takahashi]] | ||
*[[Shotaro Yabashi]] | *[[Shotaro Yabashi]] | ||
Line 1,178: | Line 1,043: | ||
*[[ModelingCafe INC.]] | *[[ModelingCafe INC.]] | ||
*[[Kanako Ishibashi]] | |||
*[[Yasuhide Hino]] | |||
*[[Daisuke Yoshioka]] | |||
{{cat|Game Staff|2017 BOTW}} | |||
{{cat|Breath of the Wild|Staff}} |
Revision as of 11:44, May 18, 2023
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
Breath of the Wild
Related | ||
Release | ||
---|---|---|
Platform | Date | |
🌎 March 3, 2017 | ||
Credits | ||
Developer | Nintendo EPD | |
Publisher | Nintendo | |
Producer | ||
Director | ||
Guides | ||
Walkthrough | ||
- Hidehito Yamamoto
- Yasuaki Iwata
- Tsuguo Mogami
- Daisuke Nishikawa
- Kent Robello
- Paul Churchyard
- Jun Arai
- WITCHCRAFT Inc.
- Yuichiro Tsumita
ANIMATION
CHARACTER
- Ryo Iwasaki
- Tatsuro Sawada
- Jose Mejino
- Mirko Capocelli
- Guillaume Deschamps
- Hiroshi Kasajima
- Makoto Shimamoto
PRODUCTION
- Sachiko Matsui
- Hideki Sato
- Kanami Izumi
- Osamu Hosoi
- Shohei Zenjo
- Kay Cal
- Vincenzo Russo
- Julien Llopart
- Adeline Chetail
- Shigehiro Okita
- Kenji Matsutani
UI
- Nagisa Miyagawa
- Hideaki Kato
- Masuyo Esaka
- Ayumi Yonemaru
- Munehiro Matsuda
- Kindra Timmerwilke
- Alain Dautricourt
- Arne Glinka
- Laurence Uhlen
- Benoît Dupac
- Koichi Kishimoto
TECHNICAL ARTIST
- Jean-Baptiste Bongrand
- Kazumasa Kawamoto
- Norio Asakura
- Tetsuya Kouzuma
- Yukiko Mizuochi
- Ao Masuda
- Michael Benedetto
- Carolina Quesada
- Laurent Siddi
- Brigitte Aubry
- anima Inc.
PLAYER ACTION
- Kentaro Kusumi
- Yuri Suga
- Yasumasa Sekine
- Mai Kawabata
- Megumi Shano
- Nich Maragos
- Cristina Jauregui
- Mathieu Springinsfeld
- Bruno Méyère
- Makoto Miyanaga
CHARACTER ACTION
- Mana Shoji
- Kazuyuki Hagiya
- Hiromitsu Miyashita
- Kyoko Yamaguchi
- Seitaro Torigoe
- Hiroyoshi Toshimori
- Owen Cooney
- Jesse Olaguez
- Erin Peterson
- Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume
- Caroline Mozzone
CHARACTER RIGGING
- Satsuki Nakamura
- Shun Katori
- Haruka Shimizu
- Kasumi Yui
- Raymond Elliget
- Josh Mueller
- Isaac Nickerson
- Yannick Carrey
- Charlyne Pestel
- SEVEN DREAMS INC.
DIRECTOR
ENEMY ART
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
- Atsuki Nakazato
- Takahiro Ueda
- Nate Bihldorff
- Kevin Stone
- Michelle Astengo
- Alicia Vega Lamela
- Jérémie Covillault
- NAC Inc.
PRODUCER
GAME DESIGN
- Yuki Tanigawa
- Ann Lin
- Krystle Russell
- Nicko Gonzalez De Santiago
- Ariel del Rio de Angelis
- NintendoSDK Development Team
GENERAL PRODUCERS
SCRIPT SUPERVISOR
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
NOE LOCALISATION PRODUCERS
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
SYSTEM ARCHITECT
PROGRAMMING LEAD
PRODUCTION ART
- Enrique Sánchez Rosa
- Sandra Pommer
- Hidenori Shimizu
- IMAGICA DIGITALSCAPE Co.,Ltd. / BAUHAUS ENTERTAINMENT
- Takuma Deguchi
- Kei Watanabe
- Kanako Uno
- Mariko Hirokane
GAMEPLAY ANIMATION
NOE TRANSLATION
CHARACTER MODELING
NOE QUALITY ASSURANCE
LANDSCAPE MODELING
NOE FRENCH VOICE DIRECTOR
VFX DESIGN
NOE FRENCH VOICE
NOE ITALIAN VOICE DIRECTOR
UI DESIGN
- Koichi Maruyama
- Q Dequina
- Jorge Heras García
- Carles Lladó
- Shogo Kihara
- Takehiko Kegasa
- Motohiro Sasaki
- Daichi Shinohara
TITLE LOGO DESIGN
UI PROGRAMMING
ZELDA GLYPHS FONT DESIGN
ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMMING
PHYSICS PROGRAMMING
AI NAVIGATION PROGRAMMING
FRAMEWORK PROGRAMMING
- Yoji Okudera
- Shoko Fukuchi
- Kazuaki Yamamoto
- Sanshiro Wada
- Ai Kinami
- Catherine Hoffman
- Stephen Langford
- Victoria Valeria Becker
- Dirk Petrick
- Nerea Alonso
SUPERVISORS
- Yoshihiko Sakuraba
- Seiichi Hishinuma
- Takumi Oniki
- Naomi Taniyama
- Keiji Nakamura
- Charles Clute
- Taylor Simmons
- Helmut Krauss
- Pepe Antequera
ASSISTANT PRODUCER
GRAPHICS/TERRAIN PROGRAMMING
SPECIAL THANKS
CINEMATIC ANIMATION
MOTION CAPTURE
SOUND DIRECTOR
MUSIC
SOUND DESIGN
SENIOR LEAD ARTISTS ANIMATION
JAPANESE VOICE
- Kenichi Maeda
- Álex Zarza
- Véronique Schneider
- Sebastian Donnerstag
- Takashi Tezuka
- Atsushi Haneda
- Q'tron,Inc.
- Takayuki Ikkaku
CHARACTER / ITEM
TECHNICAL SUPPORT
- Genji Kurita
- Ana Celeste Ascanio
- Adriano Antonini
- Patrick Thorenz
- Sergey Chikhachev
- Kenji Yamamoto
- Yasushi Ebisawa
- SRD Co., Ltd.
- Shinichi Ikematu
LANDSCAPE
- Audrey Drake
- Alessandro Pagano
- Ángel Moreno Colmena
- Stanislav Tikunov
- Yoshiki Haruhana
- Yuya Takezawa
- Hiroki Taguchi
VFX / TECHNICAL
- Kanae Yanagawa
- Rie Motonari
- Kousuke Takaguchi
- Mitsutoshi Asai
- Billy Carroll
- Alessandro Tardito
- Andrew Hall
LEAD ARTISTS STRUCTURAL
- Kengo Inoue
- Takaya Iwamoto
- Keihan Fujii
- Yoshimasa Kawata
- Yoshito Yasuda
- Koji Hosokawa
- Dutch Hixenbaugh
- Ben Howard-Hale
- Kazuaki Morita
DUNGEON
- Yusuke Kubo
- Natsuki Aikawa
- Mitsuo Iwamoto
- Saya Mizusawa
- Kouki Kunihiro
- Ed Murray
- Garrett Higgins
- Christopher Hannah
- Yuji Sawatani
- Chizue Utazu
- Satoko Iwase
- Runa Sugiyama
- Keisuke Nishikawa
- Miho Hino
- Hideaki Hirose
- Ryosuke Fujita
- Eric Smith
- Gary Meads
- Christopher Stewart
ENEMY
- Nami Shimura
- Keiichi Watanabe
- Yuka Maruyama
- Takehiro Yoshida
- Kiyonobu Yoneda
- Erika Webright Arlot
- Gene Pencil
- David Green
NPC
- Shinji Koide
- Mitsumasa Okamoto
- Yoshitaka Sakamoto
- Tomoo Kobayashi
- Galia Rodríguez Hornedo
- Grant Brownlee
- Face Music
- Erina Shimamoto
- Satoru Takizawa
- Hikari Harada
- Mitsuhiro Hikino
- Shinji Yamada
- Kazuya Fukuda
- Hitoshi Nishizawa
- Takahito Sekimoto
- Takahiro Okuda
- Yoshiyuki Sawada
- Taro Bando
- Kouichirou Hayashi
- Hiroshi Matsushita
- Israel Cruz-Morales
- Gunnar Friedrich
- Taiyo Sato
- Yuya Imagawa
- Minoru Hamaura
- Atsushi Asakura
- Toru Hombu
- Yohei Miyagawa
- Atsushi Sakurai
- Jack Malametz
- Janine Wetherell
- Anastasiya Biryukova
- Yasuhiko Samekawa
TESTING
NOA LOCALIZATION MANAGEMENT
NOA LOCALIZATION
NOA PRODUCT TESTING
ITEM / WEAPON / OBJECT ART
NOA COPY EDITING
- Yohei Izumi
- Shuto Yonemura
- Makiko Yamamoto
- Ayako Ohnishi
- Hajime Wakai
- Kensuke Matsui
- Kensuke Tamura
- Akihiro Yoshida
- Thaddée Wiseur
ENGLISH VOICE DIRECTOR
- Alondra Hidalgo
- Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
- Fabio Brignoli
- Guillermo Reinlein
- Kosuke Yamashita
- Makoto Sasaki
- Sei Hashimoto
- Takashi Yamamoto
- Tatsuya Ogawa
- Yasuko Motoki
- Shunsuke Hongo
- Wakana Sube
- Yoshihiro Hirai
- Tim McCaughan
ENGLISH VOICE
WILDLIFE ART
- Moe Shirataki
- Tomomichi Higashi
- Daiki Hayashidani
- Haruka Uchiumi
- Iho Matsukubo
- Hideaki Fukushima
- Yoriko Marusich
- Sam AbouHarb
NOA SPANISH VOICE DIRECTOR
NPC ART
NOA SPANISH VOICE
LANDSCAPE ART
NOE LOCALISATION MANAGEMENT
STRUCTURAL ART
- Natsuki Mori
- Aiko Takami
- Matthew Nunn
- Amelia Gotham
- Monserrat Mendoza González
- Christina Stoffel
- Akihito Toda
DUNGEON ART
- Rena Takahashi
- Toshimitsu Yanai
- Satoru Inoue
- Mel Marselle
- Andi Gibson
- Octavio Rojas
- Edwin Kirschenmann
PLAYER PROGRAMMING
VEGETATION ART
CAMERA PROGRAMMING
ENEMY PROGRAMMING
- Toshiyuki Hiroe
- Manaka Kataoka
- Miyuki Matsunaga
- Joe Hernandez
- Elisabetta Cesone
- Twenty Eleven Co.Ltd.
OBJECT PROGRAMMING
WILDLIFE PROGRAMMING
NOE ITALIAN VOICE
NPC PROGRAMMING
NOE GERMAN VOICE DIRECTOR
- Nao Ueda
- Takanori Mitsuhashi
- Shinpei Otowa
- Adam Henderson
- Patricio Legras
- Marc Ambler
- Natale Ciravolo
NOE GERMAN VOICE
EVENT PROGRAMMING
- Daiki Kimura
- Takeshi Mayumi
- Shinichiro Takahashi
- Alec Mohs-Hale
- Marijke Pustjens
- Lorena Gívica Pita
- Paolo De Santis
NOE SPANISH VOICE DIRECTOR
NOE SPANISH VOICE
GANON BATTLE ILLUSTRATION
NOE RUSSIAN VOICE DIRECTOR
TITLE SCREEN ILLUSTRATION
NOE RUSSIAN VOICE
CINEMATIC DIRECTOR
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
ASSISTANT CINEMATIC DIRECTOR
ASSOCIATE MANAGEMENT